Kate Hudson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 19, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(276 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Hudson

Watch Kate Hudson Laugh Off the Nick Jonas Dating Rumors

Rumor has been swirling that Kate Hudson and Nick Jonas are dating, but don't expect actress herself to weigh in on the subject. On Tuesday's Watch What Happens Live, when a viewer asked if she was dating the Kingdom star, Hudson initially laughed an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Kate Hudson Belt Out En Vogue's 'Hold On'!
01:51 — The 37-year-old actress busted out in song with Jimmy Fallon on Tuesday's episode of 'The Tonight Show' and it was everything!
Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump Make Debate History
04:07 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Tuesday, September 27.
Kate Hudson Doesn't Want Heroes from the Deepwater Horizon Rig to Be Forgotten
01:46 — Kate Hudson talks to Jimmy about her film Deepwater Horizon, in which her dad, Kurt Russell also stars.
David Oyelowo's Queen of Katwe Is a Fresh Hot Tomato
01:46 — David Oyelowo chats with Jimmy about his chess master biopic Queen of Katwe.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:00am
Good Morning AmericaNew ABC

Kate Hudson; David Oyelowo; a couple voted off "Dancing With the Stars."

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:05am
Dr. T and the Women FLIXe

A Dallas gynecologist with a thriving practice and a lusty attraction to the opposite sex sees life begin to spiral out of control when his wife is placed in an asylum, his daughter's wedding goes on the rocks, and he becomes smitten with a freewheeling fe (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:10pm
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days FREFM

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch770 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson and Muse Frontman Matt Bellamy Call Off Engagement

It appears Kate Hudson isn't Matt Bellamy's muse after all. The celebrity couple has ended their eng…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Lea Michele
Lea Michele Opens Up About Cory Monteith on Ellen: Grief Is with Me Every Day

In her first TV interview since Cory Monteith's untimely death, Lea Michele opened up to Ellen DeGen…

Kate Hudson, Lea Michele
Lea Michele: Kate Hudson Helped Me Get Through Losing Cory Monteith

Lea Michele had no shortage of supporters after Cory Monteith, her Glee co-star and real-life boyfri…

Chris Colfer and Darren Criss
6 Reasons to Get Pumped About the New Season of Glee

Despite the show's title, it's a little tough to feel happy and excited about Glee this season. Foll…

Larry David
Will Curb Your Enthusiasm Return? "I Really Don't Know," Larry David Says

It's been two years since new episodes of Curb Your Enthusiasm last graced our television sets, but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 19, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent