Kate Hudson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 19, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(272 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Hudson

Watch Kate Hudson Laugh Off the Nick Jonas Dating Rumors

Rumor has been swirling that Kate Hudson and Nick Jonas are dating, but don't expect actress herself to weigh in on the subject. On Tuesday's Watch What Happens Live, when a viewer asked if she was dating the Kingdom star, Hudson initially laughed an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Something Borrowed - Clip - Nobody Knows Me Like You
01:02 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.
The Killer Inside Me - Exclusive Clip - Flat Tire
01:23 — A West Texas deputy sheriff is slowly unmasked as a psychotic killer.
A Little Bit of Heaven - Trailer 1
02:24 — A love story set in New Orleans about an irreverent young woman who unexpectedly falls in love with her doctor. Marley Corbett (Kate Hudson) is young, (more…)
Kate Hudson Flashes Her Ripped Abs
00:54 — The 36-year-old star steals the spotlight at The Daily Front Row's Fashion LA Awards in a sexy, two-piece style.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 9:10am
Fool's Gold MOMAX

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

I’ll Watch459 Watching
Wed Aug 24 10:00am
Dr. T and the Women TMC

A Dallas gynecologist with a thriving practice and a lusty attraction to the opposite sex sees life begin to spiral out of control when his wife is placed in an asylum, his daughter's wedding goes on the rocks, and he becomes smitten with a freewheeling fe (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Thu Aug 25 7:30pm
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days OXYGN

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch757 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson and Muse Frontman Matt Bellamy Call Off Engagement

It appears Kate Hudson isn't Matt Bellamy's muse after all. The celebrity couple has ended their eng…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Lea Michele
Lea Michele Opens Up About Cory Monteith on Ellen: Grief Is with Me Every Day

In her first TV interview since Cory Monteith's untimely death, Lea Michele opened up to Ellen DeGen…

Kate Hudson, Lea Michele
Lea Michele: Kate Hudson Helped Me Get Through Losing Cory Monteith

Lea Michele had no shortage of supporters after Cory Monteith, her Glee co-star and real-life boyfri…

Chris Colfer and Darren Criss
6 Reasons to Get Pumped About the New Season of Glee

Despite the show's title, it's a little tough to feel happy and excited about Glee this season. Foll…

Larry David
Will Curb Your Enthusiasm Return? "I Really Don't Know," Larry David Says

It's been two years since new episodes of Curb Your Enthusiasm last graced our television sets, but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 19, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay