Kate Hudson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 19, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(237 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Hudson

Watch Kate Hudson Laugh Off the Nick Jonas Dating Rumors

Rumor has been swirling that Kate Hudson and Nick Jonas are dating, but don't expect actress herself to weigh in on the subject. On Tuesday's Watch What Happens Live, when a viewer asked if she was dating the Kingdom star, Hudson initially laughed an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Good People - Trailer
02:09 — Young American couple Tom and Anna Reed (James Franco and Kate Hudson) fall into severe debt while renovating Anna's family home in London. As the cou (more…)
Kate Hudson Arrives Solo to Same Party As With Ex Matthew Bellamy and His Girlfriend
00:59 — The 'Almost Famous' star was spotted at the opening of Soho House in Malibu looking super sexy.
Nick Jonas Addresses Lily Collins, Kate Hudson Dating Rumors: 'I'm Very Single'
01:33 — The 23-year-old singer is setting the record straight.
Nick Jonas Addresses Lily Collins, Kate Hudson Dating Rumors: 'I'm Very Single'
01:33 — The 23-year-old singer is setting the record straight.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 10:00pm
You, Me and Dupree CMT

Comedy about newlyweds whose perfect life starts to crumble when they're forced to take in an obnoxious houseguest.

I’ll Watch204 Watching
Fri Jun 3 6:50am
Alex & Emma MAXe

A writer dictates a novel to a stenographer in hopes of earning money to pay back his gambling debts.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Fri Jun 3 10:00am
You, Me and Dupree CMT

Comedy about newlyweds whose perfect life starts to crumble when they're forced to take in an obnoxious houseguest.

I’ll Watch204 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson and Muse Frontman Matt Bellamy Call Off Engagement

It appears Kate Hudson isn't Matt Bellamy's muse after all. The celebrity couple has ended their eng…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Lea Michele
Lea Michele Opens Up About Cory Monteith on Ellen: Grief Is with Me Every Day

In her first TV interview since Cory Monteith's untimely death, Lea Michele opened up to Ellen DeGen…

Kate Hudson, Lea Michele
Lea Michele: Kate Hudson Helped Me Get Through Losing Cory Monteith

Lea Michele had no shortage of supporters after Cory Monteith, her Glee co-star and real-life boyfri…

Chris Colfer and Darren Criss
6 Reasons to Get Pumped About the New Season of Glee

Despite the show's title, it's a little tough to feel happy and excited about Glee this season. Foll…

Larry David
Will Curb Your Enthusiasm Return? "I Really Don't Know," Larry David Says

It's been two years since new episodes of Curb Your Enthusiasm last graced our television sets, but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 19, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »