Kate Hudson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 19, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(237 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Hudson

Watch Kate Hudson Laugh Off the Nick Jonas Dating Rumors

Rumor has been swirling that Kate Hudson and Nick Jonas are dating, but don't expect actress herself to weigh in on the subject. On Tuesday's Watch What Happens Live, when a viewer asked if she was dating the Kingdom star, Hudson initially laughed an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kate Hudson and Garry Marshall Talk About New Film ‘Mother’s Day’
05:07 — Actress Kate Hudson and director Garry Marshall drop by TODAY to talk about the new film “Mother’s Day” and their long-time relationship.
EXCLUSIVE: Kate Hudson Reveals the Sweet Mother's Day Gift She's Giving Goldie Hawn
01:17 — On Thursday, the 'Mother's Day' star revealed to ET the adorable gift she plans to give her mother this year.
Chris Hemsworth Is Caught Shirtless
01:03 — "Thor" has no problem showing off his six-pack while surfing in Australia. See Kate Hudson, Kelly Ripa & more as our favorite pics of the week!
Kate Hudson Reveals the Sweet Mother's Day Gift She's Giving Goldie Hawn
01:16 — On Thursday, the 'Mother's Day' star revealed to ET the adorable gift she plans to give her mother this year.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 2:07am
Today NBC

Kate Hudson, Garry Marshall and Jack Whitehall; Nia Long. Also: "Lilliana's Luxe for Less"; summer slim down; a performance by All-4-One.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Mon May 2 11:26am
Saturday Night LiveKate Hudson; Radiohead(Season 26, Episode 2) COMEDY

Kate Hudson (host); Radiohead.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Mon May 2 5:30pm
Bride Wars FREFM

The gloves come off when two best friends schedule their dream weddings for the same date, at the same place, at the same time and neither is willing to budge.

I’ll Watch510 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson and Muse Frontman Matt Bellamy Call Off Engagement

It appears Kate Hudson isn't Matt Bellamy's muse after all. The celebrity couple has ended their eng…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Lea Michele
Lea Michele Opens Up About Cory Monteith on Ellen: Grief Is with Me Every Day

In her first TV interview since Cory Monteith's untimely death, Lea Michele opened up to Ellen DeGen…

Kate Hudson, Lea Michele
Lea Michele: Kate Hudson Helped Me Get Through Losing Cory Monteith

Lea Michele had no shortage of supporters after Cory Monteith, her Glee co-star and real-life boyfri…

Chris Colfer and Darren Criss
6 Reasons to Get Pumped About the New Season of Glee

Despite the show's title, it's a little tough to feel happy and excited about Glee this season. Foll…

Larry David
Will Curb Your Enthusiasm Return? "I Really Don't Know," Larry David Says

It's been two years since new episodes of Curb Your Enthusiasm last graced our television sets, but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 19, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »