Kate Hudson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 19, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(253 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Hudson

Watch Kate Hudson Laugh Off the Nick Jonas Dating Rumors

Rumor has been swirling that Kate Hudson and Nick Jonas are dating, but don't expect actress herself to weigh in on the subject. On Tuesday's Watch What Happens Live, when a viewer asked if she was dating the Kingdom star, Hudson initially laughed an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Everybody Wants Some!!" Star Met His GF On Set
03:11 — Kate Hudson's brother Wyatt Russell spills on going from hockey to acting and how he met his girlfriend. Watch!
'Barely Famous' Stars Sara and Erin Foster Want to Find Kate Hudson a Man and for Good Reason!
01:34 — The Foster sisters return for the second season of 'Barely Famous' season 2 on VH1.
'Barely Famous' Stars Sara and Erin Foster Want to Find Kate Hudson a Man and for Good Reason!
01:33 — The Foster sisters return for the second season of 'Barely Famous' season 2 on VH1.
'Barely Famous' Stars Sara and Erin Foster Want to Find Kate Hudson a Man and for Good Reason!
01:33 — The Foster sisters return for the second season of 'Barely Famous' season 2 on VH1.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 7:30pm
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days OXYGN

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch731 Watching
Thu Jun 30 10:10pm
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days OXYGN

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch731 Watching
Fri Jul 1 9:50am
Fool's Gold MAX

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

I’ll Watch454 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson and Muse Frontman Matt Bellamy Call Off Engagement

It appears Kate Hudson isn't Matt Bellamy's muse after all. The celebrity couple has ended their eng…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Lea Michele
Lea Michele Opens Up About Cory Monteith on Ellen: Grief Is with Me Every Day

In her first TV interview since Cory Monteith's untimely death, Lea Michele opened up to Ellen DeGen…

Kate Hudson, Lea Michele
Lea Michele: Kate Hudson Helped Me Get Through Losing Cory Monteith

Lea Michele had no shortage of supporters after Cory Monteith, her Glee co-star and real-life boyfri…

Chris Colfer and Darren Criss
6 Reasons to Get Pumped About the New Season of Glee

Despite the show's title, it's a little tough to feel happy and excited about Glee this season. Foll…

Larry David
Will Curb Your Enthusiasm Return? "I Really Don't Know," Larry David Says

It's been two years since new episodes of Curb Your Enthusiasm last graced our television sets, but…