Kate HudsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 19, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (221 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson and Muse Frontman Matt Bellamy Call Off Engagement

It appears Kate Hudson isn't Matt Bellamy's muse after all. The celebrity couple has ended…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudde…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 8:05am
The Skeleton Key HBO2e

While caring for a stroke victim at a spooky Louisiana mansion, a nurse (Kate Hudson) tries to unlock a deadly secret involving hoodoo magic in this murky mystery. Gena Rowlands, John Hurt, Peter Sarsgaard, Joy Bryant. Directed by Iain Softley.

Thu Feb 5 2:00am
Almost Famous VH1

A 15-year-old boy with an overprotective mother hits the road with an up-and-coming rock band in 1973 after being assigned to write an article for Rolling Stone magazine.

Thu Feb 5 11:30am
About Adam FLIXe

In Ireland, an amiable cad (Stuart Townsend) falls for a waitress (Kate Hudson) and then proceeds to have affairs with her two sisters, as well as other family members. Laura: Frances O'Connor. Alice: Charlotte Bradley. David: Alan Maher. Martin: Brendan D (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop