Kate Hudson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 19, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.29 out of 5 (221 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson and Muse Frontman Matt Bellamy Call Off Engagement

It appears Kate Hudson isn't Matt Bellamy's muse after all. The celebrity couple has ended…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudde…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 12:40pm
You, Me and Dupree MAXe

Owen Wilson's goofy charms elevate this flat comedy about newlyweds (Matt Dillon, Kate Hudson) who are forced to take in an obnoxious houseguest. Michael Douglas, Seth Rogen, Ralph Ting. Directed by Anthony and Joe Russo.

Tue Mar 10 8:00pm
Fool's Gold AMC

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

Wed Mar 11 5:30pm
Fool's Gold AMC

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop