Kate Hudson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 19, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.29 out of 5 (221 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson and Muse Frontman Matt Bellamy Call Off Engagement

It appears Kate Hudson isn't Matt Bellamy's muse after all. The celebrity couple has ended their eng…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Lea Michele
Lea Michele Opens Up About Cory Monteith on Ellen: Grief Is with Me Every Day

In her first TV interview since Cory Monteith's untimely death, Lea Michele opened up to Ellen DeGen…

Kate Hudson, Lea Michele
Lea Michele: Kate Hudson Helped Me Get Through Losing Cory Monteith

Lea Michele had no shortage of supporters after Cory Monteith, her Glee co-star and real-life boyfri…

Chris Colfer and Darren Criss
6 Reasons to Get Pumped About the New Season of Glee

Despite the show's title, it's a little tough to feel happy and excited about Glee this season. Foll…

Larry David
Will Curb Your Enthusiasm Return? "I Really Don't Know," Larry David Says

It's been two years since new episodes of Curb Your Enthusiasm last graced our television sets, but…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's big night

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 11:05pm
Fool's Gold AMC

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

Wed Apr 1 5:30pm
Fool's Gold AMC

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

Wed Apr 1 7:05pm
You, Me and Dupree MOMAX

Carl Peterson and Randy Dupree have been friends forever. But everything changes when Carl marries Molly Thompson and best man Dupree becomes the third wheel. Free-spirited Dupree's antics suddenly seem juvenile and Carl has to decide where his loyalty lie (more…)