Kate Gosselin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Katie Irene Kreider

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1975, Aries

Profession: Reality cast member, Author

User Rating:2.88 out of 5 (744 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Kate Plus Eight
TLC Orders Additional Hours of Kate Plus 8 Specials

TLC just can't quit Kate Gosselin. Two months after a supposed one-off special drew 2.1 million view…

Kate Gosselin
Kate Gosselin and Her Children to Appear on New TLC Special

Kate Gosselin and her plus eight are returning to the small screen, People reports. TLC will air a o…

Brandi Glanville, Kate Gosselin
Report: Brandi Glanville, Kate Gosselin and More Join Celebrity Apprentice

With more than one Real Housewife in the boardroom, Celebrity ApprenticeSeason 7 will have more than…

Cara Gosselin, Kate Gosselin, Mady Gosselin
Top Moments: Kate Gosselin on Today and Jimmy and Bruce's Traffic Jam

Our top moments of the week:

Cara Gosselin, Kate Gosselin and Mady Gosselin
VIDEO: Watch Kate Gosselin and Daughters' Incredibly Awkward Today Interview

Kate Gosselin went on the Today show Thursday morning to convince viewers that, contrary to some rep…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Most Memorable Reality TV Stars

See the villains and wild personalities that make reality TV worth watching

Ill-Advised Celebrity Tattoos

Ill-Advised Celebrity Tattoos

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 8:00pm
Celebrity Wife SwapKate Gosselin/Kendra Wilkinson(Season 2, Episode 1) LIFE

In the second-season opener, mother of eight Kate Gosselin leaves her rigidly ruled home in Pennsylvania and swaps places with former Playboy Playmate Kendra Wilkinson, who lives a laid-back life in Los Angeles.

Fri Apr 10 12:02am
Celebrity Wife SwapKate Gosselin/Kendra Wilkinson(Season 2, Episode 1) LIFE

In the second-season opener, mother of eight Kate Gosselin leaves her rigidly ruled home in Pennsylvania and swaps places with former Playboy Playmate Kendra Wilkinson, who lives a laid-back life in Los Angeles.