Kate GosselinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katie Irene Kreider

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1975, Aries

Profession: Reality cast member, Author

User Rating: (744 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Toda…

Kate Plus Eight
TLC Orders Additional Hours of Kate Plus 8 Specials

TLC just can't quit Kate Gosselin. Two months after a supposed one-off special drew 2.1 mi…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 9:00pm
The Celebrity ApprenticeI Wish I Had a Project Manager(Season 14, Episode 4) CNBC

The teams build a shoe boutique inside a media truck and organize an outdoor marketing event. Later, the celebrities produce a viral video to promote single-serve coffee cups. Boardroom advisers include Joan Rivers.

Mon Feb 2 8:00pm
The Celebrity ApprenticeWho Stole My Phone?New(Season 14, Episode 6) NBC

The contestants create a "photo bomb" and hashtag campaign. Later, the teams produce a 30-second ad jingle. Boardroom advisers include Joan Rivers.

Fri Feb 6 9:00pm
The Celebrity ApprenticeIt's Like a Booze Cruise With Knowledge(Season 14, Episode 5) CNBC

The celebrities create and host a boat tour of New York City, but one team makes waves with a big risk. Then, they transform an empty platform stage into a flashy environment with a three-dimensional theme.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop