Kate Capshaw Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kathleen Sue Nail

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: November 3, 1953, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy Star Jessica Capshaw Expecting Third Baby

Jessica Capshaw is pregnant with her third child, the Grey's Anatomy star tweeted Tuesday. "It is wi…

Jessica Capshaw
Grey’s Anatomy Star Jessica Capshaw Welcomes Baby Girl

It's a girl for Jessica Capshaw and husband Christopher Gavigan, People reports…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

2012 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 2012 Golden Globe Awards

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 12:45am
Black Rain SUNDe

A tarnished New York cop and his younger partner run afoul of the Japanese Yakuza after escorting a crime boss to Osaka in order to stand trial.

Sat Apr 11 4:15am
A Little Sex HBOSGe

Tim Matheson as a director trying to remain faithful to his wife (Kate Capshaw). Edward Herrmann, John Glover. Nancy: Susanna Dalton. Mrs. Harrison: Joan Copeland. Directed by Bruce Paltrow.