Kate Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Burton

Birth Place: Geneva, Switzerland

Birthday: September 10, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bellamy Young, Scandal

Scandal: Who Will Be Mellie's Vice President? Here Are 6 Candidates

Mellie (Bellamy Young) is officially one step closer to the Oval Office on Scandal, after Susan (Artemis Pebdani) conceded the Republican nomination to her last week. Now, the next step: picking her running mate. She will announce her VP choice on T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Remember Me - Featurette
01:31 — Family tragedies threaten a budding romance.
127 Hours - Trailer 1
01:46 — A mountain climber becomes trapped under a boulder while canyoneering alone near Moab, Utah and resorts to desperate measures in order to survive.
Remember Me - Trailer
02:30 — Infused with humor and romance, “Remember Me” tells the unforgettable love story of two young people who learn how important it is to love passionatel (more…)
127 Hours - Clip - Aron Falls
00:44 — A mountain climber becomes trapped under a boulder while canyoneering alone near Moab, Utah, and resorts to desperate measures in order to survive.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:55am
Unfaithful MAX

A suburban wife meets a book dealer on a Manhattan street and begins a torrid affair with the handsome young stranger. Her husband, however, grows suspicious and confronts her lover, a decision that radically alters their lives.

I’ll Watch622 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:30am
Swimfan HBO2

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:45am
Swimfan HBO2

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch142 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Kate Burton
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Can Meredith Convince Maggie to Stay?

It's a true Throwback Thursday edition of Grey's Anatomy this week, with all kinds of new informatio…

Kate Burton
Grey's Anatomy Scoop: Kate Burton Returning for Season 11 Premiere

The mystery behind Meredith's half-sister will soon be revealed! Kate Burton has signed on to repris…

Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Kerry Washington
Scandal: Who Didn't Survive the Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!]…

Khandi Alexander, Nazanin Boniadi
Scandal: Who Won't Survive the Explosive Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday night's episode of Scandal. Read at your…

Jeff Perry, Dan Bucatinsky
Scandal's Jeff Perry: Cyrus Can't Let This Death Be in Vain

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Scott Foley
Scandal Reveals Who Got Shot, Says Goodbye to One of Its Own

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Burton
  • Birth Place: Geneva, Switzerland
  • Birthday: September 10, 1957, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind