Kate Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Burton

Birth Place: Geneva, Switzerland

Birthday: September 10, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bellamy Young, Scandal

Scandal: Who Will Be Mellie's Vice President? Here Are 6 Candidates

Mellie (Bellamy Young) is officially one step closer to the Oval Office on Scandal, after Susan (Artemis Pebdani) conceded the Republican nomination to her last week. Now, the next step: picking her running mate. She will announce her VP choice on T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Making Love in Vermont
00:50 — Liv and Fitz make love in the firelight.
Barrett Foa Back as Social Reporter
00:40 — Barrett Foa returns as Social Media Reporter for the 2014 Tony Awards. Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
The Tony Awards - Brains Behind Musical Bright Star Bring Bluegrass To Broadway
02:00 — Watch composers Steve Martin and Edie Brickell, who are both nominated for Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre, and star (more…)
The Tony Awards - Sophie Okonedo Hopes To Add Second Tony Award To Her Trophy Case
01:23 — Actress Sophie Okonedo, who's nominated for Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play for her part in Arthur Miller's The Crucible, s (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 12:00am
Law & OrderArmed Forces(Season 12, Episode 2) SUND

A man's fatal stabbing leads to an incident that occurred in Vietnam and three former soldiers in his division. Nolan Tinsdale: Michael Murphy. Gardner: Kate Burton. Morehouse: Charles Brown. Fletcher: Jack Willis. Southerlyn: Elisabeth Rohm. McCoy: Sam Wa (more…)

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Sun Jul 31 2:00am
ScandalPut a Ring on It(Season 4, Episode 17) BET

Olivia's team advise Cyrus to get married ASAP after Michael gets involved in a sticky situation. Elsewhere, David launches his plan to defeat B613.

I’ll Watch648 Watching
Wed Aug 3 12:50pm
Unfaithful MAX

A suburban wife meets a book dealer on a Manhattan street and begins a torrid affair with the handsome young stranger. Her husband, however, grows suspicious and confronts her lover, a decision that radically alters their lives.

I’ll Watch612 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Kate Burton
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Can Meredith Convince Maggie to Stay?

It's a true Throwback Thursday edition of Grey's Anatomy this week, with all kinds of new informatio…

Kate Burton
Grey's Anatomy Scoop: Kate Burton Returning for Season 11 Premiere

The mystery behind Meredith's half-sister will soon be revealed! Kate Burton has signed on to repris…

Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Kerry Washington
Scandal: Who Didn't Survive the Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!]…

Khandi Alexander, Nazanin Boniadi
Scandal: Who Won't Survive the Explosive Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday night's episode of Scandal. Read at your…

Jeff Perry, Dan Bucatinsky
Scandal's Jeff Perry: Cyrus Can't Let This Death Be in Vain

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Scott Foley
Scandal Reveals Who Got Shot, Says Goodbye to One of Its Own

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Burton
  • Birth Place: Geneva, Switzerland
  • Birthday: September 10, 1957, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »