Kate Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Burton

Birth Place: Geneva, Switzerland

Birthday: September 10, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Kate Burton

Grey's Anatomy Recap: Can Meredith Convince Maggie to Stay?

It's a true Throwback Thursday edition of Grey's Anatomy this week, with all kinds of new information about Ellis Grey (Kate Burton) and her relationship with Richard (James Pickens Jr.) coming to light. How did everyone feel abou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elementary - The Truth Comes Out
02:37 — Just as the team believes they've found the murderer, they receive a startling confession.
Elementary - Race You To The Bottom
01:42 — Watson warns Detective Gina Cortes that she is on to her
Elementary - Explosive Evidence
01:47 — The body of a murdered man containing an explosive is brought in for an autopsy.
Madam Secretary - Citizens United
02:56 — Nadine gets to the bottom of Russell's suspicious behavior, and doesn't particularly like what she finds out.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 3:15pm
Unfaithful SUNDe

A wife (Oscar nominee Diane Lane) cheats on her husband (Richard Gere) with a book dealer in this erotically charged thriller from director Adrian Lyne, who previously explored the subject of infidelity with "Fatal Attraction." Olivier Martinez.

I’ll Watch603 Watching
Sat Feb 13 1:00am
Unfaithful SUNDe

A wife (Oscar nominee Diane Lane) cheats on her husband (Richard Gere) with a book dealer in this erotically charged thriller from director Adrian Lyne, who previously explored the subject of infidelity with "Fatal Attraction." Olivier Martinez.

I’ll Watch603 Watching
Sun Feb 14 1:00am
ScandalHappy Birthday, Mr. President(Season 2, Episode 8) BET

Olivia returns to working at the White House in the wake of a national tragedy. Meanwhile, the early days of Fitz's presidency are recalled.

I’ll Watch2143 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kate Burton
Grey's Anatomy Scoop: Kate Burton Returning for Season 11 Premiere

The mystery behind Meredith's half-sister will soon be revealed! Kate Burton has signed on to repris…

Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Kerry Washington
Scandal: Who Didn't Survive the Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!]…

Khandi Alexander, Nazanin Boniadi
Scandal: Who Won't Survive the Explosive Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday night's episode of Scandal. Read at your…

Jeff Perry, Dan Bucatinsky
Scandal's Jeff Perry: Cyrus Can't Let This Death Be in Vain

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Scott Foley
Scandal Reveals Who Got Shot, Says Goodbye to One of Its Own

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Jeff Perry and Kerry Washington
Scandal: Who Got Shot?

Thursday's episode of Scandal turned shockingly deadly, though the complete body count seemingly won…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Burton
  • Birth Place: Geneva, Switzerland
  • Birthday: September 10, 1957, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »