Kate Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Burton

Birth Place: Geneva, Switzerland

Birthday: September 10, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bellamy Young, Scandal

Scandal: Who Will Be Mellie's Vice President? Here Are 6 Candidates

Mellie (Bellamy Young) is officially one step closer to the Oval Office on Scandal, after Susan (Artemis Pebdani) conceded the Republican nomination to her last week. Now, the next step: picking her running mate. She will announce her VP choice on T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Andrew and Mellie Get It On
01:21 — Andrew thinks it's a shame that Fitz can't see Mellie the way he does.
Mellie Claims She Miscarried On the Campaign
02:48 — Mellie Grant will do anything to help her husband's campaign.
Rowan and Olivia Talk About Meaning
03:15 — Rowan acts as a dad to Olivia for just a moment.
Ellis Tells Meredith She's Ordinary
01:35 — Meredith's mom is suddenly lucid after five years of Alzheimer's. When Ellis Grey (Kate Burton) discovers that Meredith is happy and in love, she's su (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:45am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:45pm
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Pardoner's Tale(Season 1, Episode 8) WE

The cold-blooded street killing of a reporter and his fiancée leads to an investigation involving political bribery. Stephanie Ufland: Kate Burton. Larry Wiegert: John Heard. Richard Ufland: Mark Zimmerman. Derek Fried: Matt Servitto. Gregory Genereet: Ke (more…)

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Kate Burton
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Can Meredith Convince Maggie to Stay?

It's a true Throwback Thursday edition of Grey's Anatomy this week, with all kinds of new informatio…

Kate Burton
Grey's Anatomy Scoop: Kate Burton Returning for Season 11 Premiere

The mystery behind Meredith's half-sister will soon be revealed! Kate Burton has signed on to repris…

Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Kerry Washington
Scandal: Who Didn't Survive the Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!]…

Khandi Alexander, Nazanin Boniadi
Scandal: Who Won't Survive the Explosive Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday night's episode of Scandal. Read at your…

Jeff Perry, Dan Bucatinsky
Scandal's Jeff Perry: Cyrus Can't Let This Death Be in Vain

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Scott Foley
Scandal Reveals Who Got Shot, Says Goodbye to One of Its Own

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Burton
  • Birth Place: Geneva, Switzerland
  • Birthday: September 10, 1957, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting