Kate Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Katherine Burton

Birth Place: Geneva, Switzerland

Birthday: September 10, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Kate Burton
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Can Meredith Convince Maggie to Stay?

It's a true Throwback Thursday edition of Grey's Anatomy this week, with all kinds of new informatio…

Kate Burton
Grey's Anatomy Scoop: Kate Burton Returning for Season 11 Premiere

The mystery behind Meredith's half-sister will soon be revealed! Kate Burton has signed on to repris…

Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Kerry Washington
Scandal: Who Didn't Survive the Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!]…

Khandi Alexander, Nazanin Boniadi
Scandal: Who Won't Survive the Explosive Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday night's episode of Scandal. Read at your…

Jeff Perry, Dan Bucatinsky
Scandal's Jeff Perry: Cyrus Can't Let This Death Be in Vain

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Scott Foley
Scandal Reveals Who Got Shot, Says Goodbye to One of Its Own

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 10:00pm
Criminal Minds: Suspect BehaviorSmother(Season 1, Episode 9) ION

The team searches for a person who is abducting new mothers.

Sun Mar 29 8:00am
Law & OrderCut(Season 15, Episode 6) TNT

A romance novelist who underwent numerous plastic surgeries is found dead; among the suspects: her ex-husband (Larry Preston) and the surgeon (Bruce Altman). Erica: Kate Burton. Clive Raymond: Max Baker. Angela: Roxanne Hart. Anna: Olivia Negron. Fontana: (more…)

Mon Mar 30 6:50am
The First Wives Club MOMAX

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)