Kate Bosworth Celebrity Watchlist

A complete novice when she burst onto the Hollywood scene as a teen, Bosworth won a supporting role in Robert Redford's 1998 drama The Horse Whisperer because of her equestrian background. It took a few more projects and four more years before she landed t… (more)

Birth Name: Catherine Anne Bosworth

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1983, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington

Scandal's Kerry Washington Named Best Dressed by People

Kerry Washington has been named People's best dressed female. On Scandal, Washington's character Olivia Pope is known for her great taste in fashion — and her love of popcorn and wine as a meal. But it was Washington herself who landed at the t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Runway Rewind: Episode 1
02:39 — Check out these highlights from Project Runway Season 12 Episode 1 (Sky's the Limit) in which the designers must use colorful parachute materials to c (more…)
Warm-Weather Looks Inspired by H'Wood Fashion Icons
01:03 — ET's Brooke Anderson is sharing tips for how you can look your best as we get deeper into the warm-weather months with looks inspired by celebs like M (more…)
Stars Shine at "Still Alice" Red Carpet Premiere
02:24 — Julianne Moore, Kristen Stewart, Kate Bosworth and more talk about the hit book turned movie. Plus, how did the cast react to Julianne's Globes win?
Still Alice Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:30 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Still Alice' Starring: Julianne Moore, Kate Bosworth, Alec Baldwin, and Kristen Stewart.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:00am
Remember the Titans MAX

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch837 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:00am
Still Alice STZEN

Linguistics professor Alice Howland finds her relationship with her husband and three children tested when she is diagnosed with early-onset Alzheimer's disease.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:50pm
Still Alice STZEN

Linguistics professor Alice Howland finds her relationship with her husband and three children tested when she is diagnosed with early-onset Alzheimer's disease.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Polish and Kate Bosworth
Kate Bosworth Weds Director Michael Polish

Kate Bosworth married boyfriend Michael Polish in an intimate ceremony on Saturday, Us Weekly report…

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant from a past…

Amy Adams
Amy Adams Wins Lois Lane Role in Superman Film

Amy Adams will take on the iconic role of Lois Lane in the upcoming Superman reboot, the Los Angeles…

Ian Somerhalder
TVGuide.com's In Focus: The Joys of Being Ian Somerhalder

On the CW's breakout hit The Vampire Diaries, Ian Somerhalder plays a nearly 170-year-old man who —…

Jennifer Hudson by Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
J.Hud's Sex and the City, Indy 4 and More Movie News

American Idol alumna Jennifer Hudson will play Carrie Bradshaw's assistant in Sex and the City: The…

Jonathan Antin, <EM>Blow Out</EM>
Blow Out Host Preps a New Mane Event

He's been in the styling business for over 20 years, but it is as a result of his own reality series…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Anne Bosworth
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 2, 1983, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent