Kate Bosworth Celebrity Watchlist

A complete novice when she burst onto the Hollywood scene as a teen, Bosworth won a supporting role in Robert Redford's 1998 drama The Horse Whisperer because of her equestrian background. It took a few more projects and four more years before she landed t… (more)

Birth Name: Catherine Anne Bosworth

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1983, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington

Scandal's Kerry Washington Named Best Dressed by People

Kerry Washington has been named People's best dressed female. On Scandal, Washington's character Olivia Pope is known for her great taste in fashion — and her love of popcorn and wine as a meal. But it was Washington herself who landed at the t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Before I Wake - Trailer
02:29 — In this intense and heart pounding supernatural thriller, Jessie (Kate Bosworth) and Mark (Thomas Jane) decide to take in a sweet and loving 8-year-ol (more…)
The Talk - Wednesday's Preview, October 28th
00:20 — Wednesday's special guest is Kate Bosworth.
Winona Relished Playing 'Bad Girl' in 'Homefront'
04:02 — Jason Statham, James Franco, Kate Bosworth and Winona Ryder all take on slightly different roles than we're used to seeing them in for the gritty acti (more…)
Bee Season
01:06 — Saul Naumann (Gere) is a somewhat controlling Jewish husband and father. A Religious Studies professor at UC Berkeley, Saul wrote his graduate thesis (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 2:40pm
21 STZEN

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos.

I’ll Watch368 Watching
Fri Jul 29 9:00pm
21 STZEN

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos.

I’ll Watch368 Watching
Sat Jul 30 5:40am
21 STZEN

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos.

I’ll Watch368 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Polish and Kate Bosworth
Kate Bosworth Weds Director Michael Polish

Kate Bosworth married boyfriend Michael Polish in an intimate ceremony on Saturday, Us Weekly report…

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant from a past…

Amy Adams
Amy Adams Wins Lois Lane Role in Superman Film

Amy Adams will take on the iconic role of Lois Lane in the upcoming Superman reboot, the Los Angeles…

Ian Somerhalder
TVGuide.com's In Focus: The Joys of Being Ian Somerhalder

On the CW's breakout hit The Vampire Diaries, Ian Somerhalder plays a nearly 170-year-old man who —…

Jennifer Hudson by Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
J.Hud's Sex and the City, Indy 4 and More Movie News

American Idol alumna Jennifer Hudson will play Carrie Bradshaw's assistant in Sex and the City: The…

Jonathan Antin, <EM>Blow Out</EM>
Blow Out Host Preps a New Mane Event

He's been in the styling business for over 20 years, but it is as a result of his own reality series…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Anne Bosworth
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 2, 1983, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »