Kate Bosworth Celebrity Watchlist

A complete novice when she burst onto the Hollywood scene as a teen, Bosworth won a supporting role in Robert Redford's 1998 drama The Horse Whisperer because of her equestrian background. It took a few more projects and four more years before she landed t… (more)

Birth Name: Catherine Anne Bosworth

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1983, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington

Scandal's Kerry Washington Named Best Dressed by People

Kerry Washington has been named People's best dressed female. On Scandal, Washington's character Olivia Pope is known for her great taste in fashion — and her love of popcorn and wine as a meal. But it was Washington herself who landed at the t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Homefront - Trailer
02:21 — HOMEFRONT is an action movie about a widowed ex-DEA agent who retires to a small town for the sake of his 10-year-old daughter. The only problem is h (more…)
Bee Season
01:07 — Saul Naumann (Gere) is a somewhat controlling Jewish husband and father. A Religious Studies professor at UC Berkeley, Saul wrote his graduate thesis (more…)
And While We Were Here - Official Trailer
01:57 — Broken love. Forbidden passion. Self-discovery. Set in the lush hills and cobbled streets of the Amalfi Coast, Jane (Kate Bosworth, BLUE CRUSH) is sea (more…)
Homefront
01:00 — HOMEFRONT is an action movie about a widowed ex-DEA agent who retires to a small town for the sake of his 10-year-old daughter. The only problem is h (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 9:45am
Superman Returns MAX

The Man of Steel has been missing in action for five years, but upon his reappearance in Metropolis he discovers that he is needed more than ever to battle villainous Lex Luthor and his world-domination plans.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Fri May 6 2:35pm
Remember the Titans HBOSGe

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch752 Watching
Sat May 7 10:45am
The Horse Whisperer SUND

A gifted Montana horseman tries to mend the relationship between a horse and the daughter of an editor after a tragic accident.

I’ll Watch222 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Polish and Kate Bosworth
Kate Bosworth Weds Director Michael Polish

Kate Bosworth married boyfriend Michael Polish in an intimate ceremony on Saturday, Us Weekly report…

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant from a past…

Amy Adams
Amy Adams Wins Lois Lane Role in Superman Film

Amy Adams will take on the iconic role of Lois Lane in the upcoming Superman reboot, the Los Angeles…

Ian Somerhalder
TVGuide.com's In Focus: The Joys of Being Ian Somerhalder

On the CW's breakout hit The Vampire Diaries, Ian Somerhalder plays a nearly 170-year-old man who —…

Jennifer Hudson by Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
J.Hud's Sex and the City, Indy 4 and More Movie News

American Idol alumna Jennifer Hudson will play Carrie Bradshaw's assistant in Sex and the City: The…

Jonathan Antin, <EM>Blow Out</EM>
Blow Out Host Preps a New Mane Event

He's been in the styling business for over 20 years, but it is as a result of his own reality series…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Anne Bosworth
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 2, 1983, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »