Kate Bosworth Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A complete novice when she burst onto the Hollywood scene as a teen, Bosworth won a supporting role in Robert Redford's 1998 drama The Horse Whisperer because of her equestrian background. It took a few more projects and four more years before she landed t… (more)

Birth Name: Catherine Anne Bosworth

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1983, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.69 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington
Scandal's Kerry Washington Named Best Dressed by People

Kerry Washington has been named People's best dressed female. On Scandal, Washington's cha…

Michael Polish and Kate Bosworth
Kate Bosworth Weds Director Michael Polish

Kate Bosworth married boyfriend Michael Polish in an intimate ceremony on Saturday, Us Wee…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 12:00pm
The Horse Whisperer FLIXe

A gifted Montana horseman (Robert Redford) tries to mend the relationship between a horse and the daughter of an editor (Kristin Scott Thomas) after a tragic accident. Grace: Scarlett Johansson. Diane: Dianne Wiest. Robert: Sam Neill. Redford also directed (more…)

Sun Mar 8 7:00pm
21New ION

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos. Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey. Directed by Robert Luketic.

Sun Mar 8 11:30pm
21 ION

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos. Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey. Directed by Robert Luketic.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop