Kate Beckinsale Celebrity Watchlist

With actors for parents, this British brunette had performing in her DNA. After tackling a handful of roles on the BBC, Beckinsale made an auspicious film debut as an ingénue in the 1993 adaptation of Shakespeare's Much Ado About Nothing. During the 1990s,… (more)

Birth Name: Kathryn Romary Beckinsale

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 26, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(232 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Beckinsale

Kate Beckinsale to Star in Movie Based on Amanda Knox Trial

Kate Beckinsale has signed in to star in the drama The Face of an Angel, which is based on a story similar to that of Amanda Knox, Deadline reports. Based on the book Angel Face by Barbie Latza Nadeua, the film follows a woman suspected of a murder,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kate Beckinsale: Enjoying the Single Life!
01:21 — Kate Beckinsale made it very clear she’s fine after separating from her husband of eleven years because Kate was all smiles as she left the British Fa (more…)
Kate Beckinsale’s Husband With … Not Kate Beckinsale
01:35 — Kate Beckinsale and husband Len Wiseman haven’t announced they’re splitting. So why’s Len out on the town with a 24 year old. Oh right—‘cause she’s f (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:00am
Last Days of Disco TMC

Two female college graduates try to fit into the trendy night scene of disco clubhopping in the late 1970's and early Eighties, and wind up finding love and companionship.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00am
Underworld: Awakening FX-E

Selene gets caught up in a brewing war between mankind and the creatures of the night after humans learn about the existence of vampires and werewolves and vow to exterminate them.

I’ll Watch388 Watching
Sat Sep 3 7:30pm
Underworld BBC

A centuries-old war between vampires and werewolves, and a vampire-hunting human who becomes entangled in their conflict.

I’ll Watch454 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachel McAdams and Michael Sheen
Rachel McAdams and Michael Sheen Split

Rachel McAdams and Michael Sheen have split, US Weekly reports. McAdams, 34, and Sheen, 44, met in 2…

Mila Kunis
Mila Kunis Named Esquire's Sexiest Woman Alive

Now here's an award to put on the mantel. Mila Kunis has been named the 2012 Sexiest Woman Alive by…

Total Recall
Dark Knight Rises Wards Off Total Recall Remake at Weekend Box Office

Total Recall matched its predecessor, but it couldn't muster much more at the weekend box office. Th…

Underworld
Box Office: Underworld: Awakening Comes Out On Top

The Underworld franchise continued to show life at the box office, with the fourth installment takin…

Ricky Gervais
Golden Globes Review: Third Time Not a Charm

If nothing else, Ricky Gervais is a master at upending our expectations. Last year, he drew blood as…

Bill Nighy
Bill Nighy Eyeing Total Recall Remake

Bill Nighy is close to signing on for the remake of 1990's Total Recall, The Hollywood Reporter says…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Romary Beckinsale
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: July 26, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend