Kate Beckinsale Celebrity Watchlist

With actors for parents, this British brunette had performing in her DNA. After tackling a handful of roles on the BBC, Beckinsale made an auspicious film debut as an ingĂ©nue in the 1993 adaptation of Shakespeare's Much Ado About Nothing. During the 1990s,… (more)

Birth Name: Kathryn Romary Beckinsale

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 26, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(232 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Beckinsale

Kate Beckinsale to Star in Movie Based on Amanda Knox Trial

Kate Beckinsale has signed in to star in the drama The Face of an Angel, which is based on a story similar to that of Amanda Knox, Deadline reports. Based on the book Angel Face by Barbie Latza Nadeua, the film follows a woman suspected of a murder,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Michael Sheen Feels 'Fortunate' For Both Sarah Silverman And Kate Beckinsale
02:14 — "Masters of Sex" star Michael Sheen discusses a recent Instagram comment exchange that included his girlfriend Sarah Silverman, his ex Kate Beckinsale (more…)
Underworld: Blood Wars - Trailer
01:32 — UNDERWORLD: BLOOD WARS follows Vampire death dealer, Selene (Kate Beckinsale) as she fends off brutal attacks from both the Lycan clan and the Vampire (more…)
Underworld: Blood Wars - Trailer
01:51 — UNDERWORLD: BLOOD WARS follows Vampire death dealer, Selene (Kate Beckinsale) as she fends off brutal attacks from both the Lycan clan and the Vampire (more…)
Love & Friendship - Trailer
02:09 — LOVE & FRIENDSHIP is an adaptation of young Jane Austen's novella Lady Susan, believed to have been written in the mid 1790s but revised up to a fair (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
The Aviator HBO

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch380 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
Van Helsing HBO2

A legendary monster hunter is sent to Transylvania by a secret religious organization, where he battles Count Dracula, Frankenstein's creature and the Wolf Man in this homage to Universal horror classics.

I’ll Watch501 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
Last Days of Disco FLIXe

Two female college graduates try to fit into the trendy night scene of disco clubhopping in the late 1970's and early Eighties, and wind up finding love and companionship.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachel McAdams and Michael Sheen
Rachel McAdams and Michael Sheen Split

Rachel McAdams and Michael Sheen have split, US Weekly reports. McAdams, 34, and Sheen, 44, met in 2…

Mila Kunis
Mila Kunis Named Esquire's Sexiest Woman Alive

Now here's an award to put on the mantel. Mila Kunis has been named the 2012 Sexiest Woman Alive by…

Total Recall
Dark Knight Rises Wards Off Total Recall Remake at Weekend Box Office

Total Recall matched its predecessor, but it couldn't muster much more at the weekend box office. Th…

Underworld
Box Office: Underworld: Awakening Comes Out On Top

The Underworld franchise continued to show life at the box office, with the fourth installment takin…

Ricky Gervais
Golden Globes Review: Third Time Not a Charm

If nothing else, Ricky Gervais is a master at upending our expectations. Last year, he drew blood as…

Bill Nighy
Bill Nighy Eyeing Total Recall Remake

Bill Nighy is close to signing on for the remake of 1990's Total Recall, The Hollywood Reporter says…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Romary Beckinsale
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: July 26, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent