Kate BeckinsaleCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With actors for parents, this British brunette had performing in her DNA. After tackling a handful of roles on the BBC, Beckinsale made an auspicious film debut as an ingĂ©nue in the 1993 adaptation of Shakespeare's Much Ado About Nothing. During the 1990s,… (more)

Birth Name: Kathryn Bailey Beckinsale

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 26, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (230 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Beckinsale
Kate Beckinsale to Star in Movie Based on Amanda Knox Trial

Kate Beckinsale has signed in to star in the drama The Face of an Angel, which is based on…

Rachel McAdams and Michael Sheen
Rachel McAdams and Michael Sheen Split

Rachel McAdams and Michael Sheen have split, US Weekly reports. McAdams, 34, and Sheen, 44…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 5:00pm
Underworld: Awakening FXM

Selene gets caught up in a brewing war between mankind and the creatures of the night after humans learn about the existence of vampires and werewolves and vow to exterminate them.

Mon Feb 2 1:00am
Underworld: Awakening FXM

Selene gets caught up in a brewing war between mankind and the creatures of the night after humans learn about the existence of vampires and werewolves and vow to exterminate them.

Mon Feb 2 8:10pm
SerendipityNew OXYGN

A couple (John Cusack, Kate Beckinsale) decide to let fate determine if they are meant for each other. Charming but contrived essay about love and destiny. Eugene Levy steals scenes as an uptight salesman. Directed by Peter Chelsom.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop