Kat Von D Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine von Drachenberg

Birth Place: Nuevo León, Mexico

Birthday: March 8, 1982, Pisces

Profession: Tattoo artist, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(139 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Deadmau5 and Kat Von D

Kat Von D and Deadmau5 End Engagement

Kat Von D and Deadmau5 have ended their engagement after five months, the famed tattoo artist tweeted on Wednesday. "Man, I'm a fool," Von D wrote before later adding, "Cheating on your loved one is the most hurtful thing one could do. I hate to have… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bleeding - Official Trailer
02:30 — Shawn Black (Matthias) knows pain. His parents and brother were killed in front of him. Beaten, bloodied and left for dead by a gang of ruthless vampi (more…)
Life In Pieces: Tattoo Valentine Guitar Pregnant Trailer
02:45 — When Tyler and Clementine (Hunter King) go to a guitar store, Tyler gets uncomfortable when the attractive salesman, Ian (Josh Groban), repeatedly hit (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Splitsville! Kat Von D and Steve-O Call It Quits
00:52 — The tattoo artist and stuntman confirmed to ET that the couple have ended their three-month love affair.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 4:30pm
FamelessRevenge Ink(Season 1, Episode 4) truTV

A nature lover is pranked; a television host loses it; a wannabe rapper gets tattooed. Guest appearance by Kat Von D.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Thu Aug 11 4:00pm
FamelessRevenge Ink(Season 1, Episode 4) truTV

A nature lover is pranked; a television host loses it; a wannabe rapper gets tattooed. Guest appearance by Kat Von D.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus, Liam Hemsworth
Are Miley Cyrus and Liam Hemsworth Over?

Questions continue to swirl around are-they-or-aren't-they-engaged couple Miley Cyrus and Liam Hemsw…

Jesse James and Alexis DeJoria
Jesse James Marries Drag Racer Alexis DeJoria

Sandra Bullock's ex-husband Jesse James took another trip down the aisle over the weekend, marrying…

Miley Cyrus, Heart tattoo by Kat Von D
Miley Cyrus Gets a New Tattoo Amid Breakup Reports

Amid reports that she and fiancĂ© Liam Hemsworth have split, Miley Cyrus may be trying to deliver a s…

Deadmau5 and Kat Von D
Kat Von D and Deadmau5 Engaged After Twitter Proposal

How do you ask someone to spend the rest of their life with you in 140 characters or less? Just ask…

Kat Von D
Kat Von D Obtains Restraining Order Against "Delusional" Fan

Kat Von D may feel just a little bit safer this holiday season. A judge granted the tattoo artist a…

Jesse James
Exclusive: Jesse James Returns to TV With New Discovery Show

Having mostly kept a low profile after a series of tabloid-sized scandals, Jesse James is ready to r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine von Drachenberg
  • Birth Place: Nuevo León, Mexico
  • Birthday: March 8, 1982, Pisces
  • Profession: Tattoo artist, Producer