Kat Von D Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine von Drachenberg

Birth Place: Nuevo León, Mexico

Birthday: March 8, 1982, Pisces

Profession: Tattoo artist, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Deadmau5 and Kat Von D

Kat Von D and Deadmau5 End Engagement

Kat Von D and Deadmau5 have ended their engagement after five months, the famed tattoo artist tweeted on Wednesday. "Man, I'm a fool," Von D wrote before later adding, "Cheating on your loved one is the most hurtful thing one could do. I hate to have… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bleeding - Official Trailer
02:30 — Shawn Black (Matthias) knows pain. His parents and brother were killed in front of him. Beaten, bloodied and left for dead by a gang of ruthless vampi (more…)
Mark Salling arrested for child porn - Hollywood TV
Click to Subscribe! - http://bit.ly/SubHTV Hollywood TV is your source for daily celebrity news and gossip! Glee Star Mark Salling has reportedly bee (more…)
Steve-O and Kat Von D Confirm They're Dating
01:06 — A steamy kiss makes it official. See their over-the-top PDA.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 9:00am
LA InkKat Minus Sixx(Season 4, Episode 12) FUSE

Nikki wants Kat to come on tour with Mötley Crüe, but she's not sure it's a good idea and starts to question the future of their relationship. Meanwhile, the tension between Amy and Ruthless reaches a boiling point.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Tue Feb 9 10:00am
LA InkKat in Wonderland(Season 4, Episode 13) FUSE

Kat's Wonderland Gallery opens, and she surprises everyone by showing up to the opening with a new boyfriend in tow.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Wed Feb 10 9:00am
LA InkKat's New Roommate(Season 4, Episode 15) FUSE

Kat designs her wedding dress, with help from the designers of her new clothing line. Later, she heads to New York City for a Sephora photo shoot.

I’ll Watch67 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus, Liam Hemsworth
Are Miley Cyrus and Liam Hemsworth Over?

Questions continue to swirl around are-they-or-aren't-they-engaged couple Miley Cyrus and Liam Hemsw…

Jesse James and Alexis DeJoria
Jesse James Marries Drag Racer Alexis DeJoria

Sandra Bullock's ex-husband Jesse James took another trip down the aisle over the weekend, marrying…

Miley Cyrus, Heart tattoo by Kat Von D
Miley Cyrus Gets a New Tattoo Amid Breakup Reports

Amid reports that she and fiancé Liam Hemsworth have split, Miley Cyrus may be trying to deliver a s…

Deadmau5 and Kat Von D
Kat Von D and Deadmau5 Engaged After Twitter Proposal

How do you ask someone to spend the rest of their life with you in 140 characters or less? Just ask…

Kat Von D
Kat Von D Obtains Restraining Order Against "Delusional" Fan

Kat Von D may feel just a little bit safer this holiday season. A judge granted the tattoo artist a…

Jesse James
Exclusive: Jesse James Returns to TV With New Discovery Show

Having mostly kept a low profile after a series of tabloid-sized scandals, Jesse James is ready to r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine von Drachenberg
  • Birth Place: Nuevo León, Mexico
  • Birthday: March 8, 1982, Pisces
  • Profession: Tattoo artist, Producer