Kat Von DCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine von Drachenberg

Birth Place: Nuevo León, Mexico

Birthday: March 8, 1982, Pisces

Profession: Tattoo artist, Producer

User Rating: (136 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kat Von D Photos

  • Kat Von D and Deadmau5 - 55th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, California, Feburary, 10, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Kat Von D - The 16th Annual Los Angeles art show opening night premiere party, January 19, 2011
    Photo By: Jean Baptiste Lacroix/WireImage.com
  • Nikky Sixx and Kat Von D - The Details magazine "Mavericks 2008" party in Beverly Hills, March 20, 2008
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • LA Ink - Kat Von D, shop owner and tattoo artist
    Photo By: Chris Cuffara/TLC
  • LA Ink - Kat Von D, shop owner and tattoo artist
    Photo By: Chris Cuffara/TLC
  • LA Ink - Pixie, Corey Miller, Hannah Aitchiso, Kim Saigh, Kat Von D
    Photo By: Chris Cuffara/TLC
  • LA Ink - Pixie, Hannah Aitchison, Kat Von D, Kim Saigh, Corey Miller
    Photo By: Chris Cuffara/TLC
  • Miami Ink - Kat Von D
    Photo By: Tom Grizzle/Getty Images

Related Galleries

2013 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

79 Photos | Feb 10, 2013

Guess the Celebrity Tattoo!

40 Photos | Jan 11, 2012

Shop