Kat Von DCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine von Drachenberg

Birth Place: Nuevo León, Mexico

Birthday: March 8, 1982, Pisces

Profession: Tattoo artist, Producer

User Rating: (136 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Fluent in Spanish.
  • Is a classically trained pianist with a fondness for the works of Beethoven.
  • Got her first tattoo at the age of 14.
  • Launched a makeup line for Sephora in 2008.
  • Authored the New York Times best-sellers High Voltage Tattoo and The Tattoo Chronicles.
  • Appeared in the music videos for Alkaline Trio's "Help Me" and HIM's "Killing Loneliness."

Relationships

  • René Drachenberg — Father
  • Nikki Sixx — Ex-significant Other
  • Oliver Peck — Ex-husband
  • Sylvia Galeano — Mother
  • Michael von Drachenberg — Brother
  • Jesse James — Ex-fiancé
  • Karoline Von Drachenberg — Sister
  • Deadmau5 — Ex-fiancé

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop