Kat Dennings Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Litwack

Birth Place: Pennsylvania

Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(232 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beth Behrs and Kat Dennings, <em>2 Broke Girls</em>

Hooray! 2 Broke Girls Will Return Early, But Which Show Is It Replacing This Fall?

Max and Caroline's journey to cupcake success will resume earlier than expected. CBS has announced that Season 5 of 2 Broke Girls will premiere onThursday, Nov. 12 at 9:30/8:30c, which is months earlier than the expected midseason return. The timeslo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thor - Trailer 2
00:35 — The powerful but arrogant warrior Thor is cast out of the fantastic realm of Asgard and sent to live amongst humans on Earth, where he soon becomes on (more…)
Thor: The Dark World - Trailer 2
02:35 — Marvels "Thor: The Dark World" continues the big-screen adventures of Thor, the Mighty Avenger, as he battles to save Earth and all the Nine Realms fr (more…)
Thor: The Dark World - TV Spot - Return of an Avenger
01:01 — Marvels "Thor: The Dark World" continues the big-screen adventures of Thor, the Mighty Avenger, as he battles to save Earth and all the Nine Realms fr (more…)
Thor: The Dark World - Clip - When Do We Start?
00:11 — Marvels "Thor: The Dark World" continues the big-screen adventures of Thor, the Mighty Avenger, as he battles to save Earth and all the Nine Realms fr (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Blind Spot(Season 1, Episode 15) TBS

Max and Caroline try to get their neighbor to hire them as maids for her cleaning business.

I’ll Watch695 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:30pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Broken Hearts(Season 1, Episode 16) TBS

Max and Caroline spend Valentine's Day at the hospital with Earl after he suffers a heart attack brought on by seeing Sophie all dressed up.

I’ll Watch638 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:00pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Kosher Cupcakes(Season 1, Episode 17) TBS

Max and Caroline serve not-quite-kosher cupcakes at a Bar Mitzvah.

I’ll Watch1319 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian to Guest-Star on 2 Broke Girls' Season Premiere

Kim Kardashian is set to appear as herself on the Season 4 premiere of 2 Broke Girls, CBS announced …

Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
2 Broke Girls Stars: Lindsay Lohan Was "Sweet" and "Professional" on Set

Contrary to a recent report, 2 Broke Girls stars Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs claim Lindsay Lohan was…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Books 2 Broke Girls Guest Spot

Lindsay Lohan's comeback tour is heating up! The actress, whose OWN docuseries premieres this Sunday…

Nina Dobrev, Ian Somerhalder
Vampire Diaries, Good Wife, Walking Dead Win People's Choice Awards

The Good Wife, The Walking Dead and The Vampire Diaries were among the big winners at the People's C…

Beth Behrs, Kat Dennings
Keck's Exclusives: The 2 Broke Girls Prep for People's Choice Awards

Now in their third season of serving up laughs as struggling waitresses on CBS's 2 Broke Girls, Kat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Litwack
  • Birth Place: Pennsylvania
  • Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay