Kat Dennings Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Litwack

Birth Place: Pennsylvania

Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(232 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beth Behrs and Kat Dennings, <em>2 Broke Girls</em>

Hooray! 2 Broke Girls Will Return Early, But Which Show Is It Replacing This Fall?

Max and Caroline's journey to cupcake success will resume earlier than expected. CBS has announced that Season 5 of 2 Broke Girls will premiere onThursday, Nov. 12 at 9:30/8:30c, which is months earlier than the expected midseason return. The timeslo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kat Dennings: I'm So in Love With Kim Kardashian's Butt
02:34 — Kat Dennings is a big fan of Keeping Up with the Kardashians, but even her mouth dropped when she saw Kim Kardashian's butt in person.
Tales from Set: Mark-Paul Gosselaar On "Jimmy Fallon Went to Bayside High"
03:17 — Mark-Paul Gosselaar talks about how the script for "Jimmy Fallon Went to Bayside High" originated and pulling off Zack's look in 2015.
Password With Rob Lowe, Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs
06:03 — Jimmy and Rob Lowe team up against Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs in the game Password.
Pros and Cons: U.N. Week in New York
03:16 — Jimmy weighs the good and bad of holding the United Nations General Assembly in the Big Apple.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:30pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Partnership Hits the Fan(Season 5, Episode 20) CBS

A law firm that's courting Randy for a job invites him and Max to dinner at a hip new restaurant with eclectic cuisine, but the evening veers off course when things don't sit well with Max.

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:00am
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Cupcake War(Season 2, Episode 4) TBS

Max and Caroline audition to be contestants on "Cupcake Wars."

I’ll Watch556 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00am
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Pre-Approved Credit Card(Season 2, Episode 5) TBS

Max and Caroline get a credit card and then disagree over what to charge on it. Meanwhile, Earl's estranged son comes to New York in hopes of becoming a stand-up comedian.

I’ll Watch1374 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian to Guest-Star on 2 Broke Girls' Season Premiere

Kim Kardashian is set to appear as herself on the Season 4 premiere of 2 Broke Girls, CBS announced …

Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
2 Broke Girls Stars: Lindsay Lohan Was "Sweet" and "Professional" on Set

Contrary to a recent report, 2 Broke Girls stars Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs claim Lindsay Lohan was…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Books 2 Broke Girls Guest Spot

Lindsay Lohan's comeback tour is heating up! The actress, whose OWN docuseries premieres this Sunday…

Nina Dobrev, Ian Somerhalder
Vampire Diaries, Good Wife, Walking Dead Win People's Choice Awards

The Good Wife, The Walking Dead and The Vampire Diaries were among the big winners at the People's C…

Beth Behrs, Kat Dennings
Keck's Exclusives: The 2 Broke Girls Prep for People's Choice Awards

Now in their third season of serving up laughs as struggling waitresses on CBS's 2 Broke Girls, Kat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Litwack
  • Birth Place: Pennsylvania
  • Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans