Kat Dennings Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Litwack

Birth Place: Pennsylvania

Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(231 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beth Behrs and Kat Dennings, <em>2 Broke Girls</em>

Hooray! 2 Broke Girls Will Return Early, But Which Show Is It Replacing This Fall?

Max and Caroline's journey to cupcake success will resume earlier than expected. CBS has announced that Season 5 of 2 Broke Girls will premiere onThursday, Nov. 12 at 9:30/8:30c, which is months earlier than the expected midseason return. The timeslo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Cast of 2 Broke Girls
01:16 — Watch an interview with the main cast members (Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs) of the new series 2 Broke Girls.
2 Broke Girls - Randy Saves The Day
04:12 — Randy gets stuck on Nail Patrick Harris.
Travis Barker Talks Insane Collaborations at the GRAMMY Awards
00:52 — Travis Barker never would have thought he'd be collaborating with Pitbull and Robin Thicke. But leave it to the GRAMMY Awards to bring such unlikely c (more…)
Phillip Riggs Accepts 2016 GRAMMY Music Educator Award
01:24 — Phillip Riggs of North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics in Durham, N.C., has been announced as the recipient of the third annual GRAMMY Musi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 7:00pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Dumpster Sex(Season 3, Episode 14) TBS

Deke takes Max to his place after a great first date, but his so-called home is nothing like she expected. Meanwhile, Caroline feels empowered and then scared after she has a shady-looking car towed from the front of her apartment building.

I’ll Watch344 Watching
Sat Jul 30 7:30pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Icing on the Cake(Season 3, Episode 15) TBS

When Deke invites Max's friends over to his dumpster house, Caroline learns a big secret about his background.

I’ll Watch367 Watching
Sat Jul 30 8:00pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the ATM(Season 3, Episode 16) TBS

Max decides to break up with Deke now that she knows about his wealthy background.

I’ll Watch338 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian to Guest-Star on 2 Broke Girls' Season Premiere

Kim Kardashian is set to appear as herself on the Season 4 premiere of 2 Broke Girls, CBS announced …

Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
2 Broke Girls Stars: Lindsay Lohan Was "Sweet" and "Professional" on Set

Contrary to a recent report, 2 Broke Girls stars Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs claim Lindsay Lohan was…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Books 2 Broke Girls Guest Spot

Lindsay Lohan's comeback tour is heating up! The actress, whose OWN docuseries premieres this Sunday…

Nina Dobrev, Ian Somerhalder
Vampire Diaries, Good Wife, Walking Dead Win People's Choice Awards

The Good Wife, The Walking Dead and The Vampire Diaries were among the big winners at the People's C…

Beth Behrs, Kat Dennings
Keck's Exclusives: The 2 Broke Girls Prep for People's Choice Awards

Now in their third season of serving up laughs as struggling waitresses on CBS's 2 Broke Girls, Kat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Litwack
  • Birth Place: Pennsylvania
  • Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor