Kat Dennings Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katherine Litwack

Birth Place: Pennsylvania

Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would h…

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian to Guest-Star on 2 Broke Girls' Season Premiere

Kim Kardashian is set to appear as herself on the Season 4 premiere of 2 Broke Girls, CBS…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:30am
Thor: The Dark World STARZ

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

Mon Mar 2 5:30pm
The 40-Year-Old Virgin HBO2e

Loopy look at a good-hearted nebbish (Steve Carell) searching for the right woman—or any woman—to sleep with him. Directed by Judd Apatow, who co-wrote the script with Carell. The chest-hair removal scene involving Carell's character was real.

Mon Mar 2 10:50pm
Thor: The Dark World STARZ

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop