Kat Dennings Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Katherine Litwack

Birth Place: Pennsylvania

Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian to Guest-Star on 2 Broke Girls' Season Premiere

Kim Kardashian is set to appear as herself on the Season 4 premiere of 2 Broke Girls, CBS announced …

Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
2 Broke Girls Stars: Lindsay Lohan Was "Sweet" and "Professional" on Set

Contrary to a recent report, 2 Broke Girls stars Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs claim Lindsay Lohan was…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Books 2 Broke Girls Guest Spot

Lindsay Lohan's comeback tour is heating up! The actress, whose OWN docuseries premieres this Sunday…

Nina Dobrev, Ian Somerhalder
Vampire Diaries, Good Wife, Walking Dead Win People's Choice Awards

The Good Wife, The Walking Dead and The Vampire Diaries were among the big winners at the People's C…

Beth Behrs, Kat Dennings
Keck's Exclusives: The 2 Broke Girls Prep for People's Choice Awards

Now in their third season of serving up laughs as struggling waitresses on CBS's 2 Broke Girls, Kat…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 People's Choice Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the biggest stars wore in the red carpet to the 2014 People's Choice Awards

2013 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for music's biggest night

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
Thor: The Dark World STARZ

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

Fri Apr 3 4:50pm
Big Momma's House 2 MTV

In this punchless sequel, Martin Lawrence is an FBI agent who dons a wig and fat suit to go undercover as a nanny to nab a domestic terrorist (Mark Moses). Nia Long, Emily Procter. Directed by John Whitesell.

Sat Apr 4 4:00am
Thor: The Dark World STARZ

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.