Kassie DePaiva Celebrity Watchlist

Kassie DePaiva

Birth Name: Katherine Virginia Wesley

Birth Place: Morganfield, KY

Birthday: March 21, 1961, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tuc Watkins, Kassie DePaiva

One Life to Live Stars Are Heading to Castle

One Life to Live alums Kassie DePaiva, Tuc Watkins and Darlene Vogel are heading to Castle. According to TVLine, the trio will probably appear in Episode 10 of Castle's current eighth season, the second episode after the show returns from its winter… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

We Are What We Are - Trailer
00:30 — A seemingly wholesome and benevolent family, the Parkers have always kept to themselves, and for good reason. Behind closed doors, patriarch Frank rul (more…)
We Are What We Are - Trailer
02:21 — A seemingly wholesome and benevolent family, the Parkers have always kept to themselves, and for good reason. Behind closed doors, patriarch Frank rul (more…)
We Are What We Are - Trailer No.1
Two sisters are forced to continue their family's traditions following the death of their mother.
We Are What We Are - Official Trailer
01:40 — Grau's film is a portrait of a family bound by a terrible secret hunger and driven by monstrous appetites. When a middle-aged man dies in the street, (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Deimos leads Philip into a trap; Brady presents Theresa with a romantic surprise; Belle tries to reach out to Claire, but Claire angrily rejects her mother; Fynn flirts with Lani.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Tue Feb 9 8:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew POP

Deimos leads Philip into a trap; Brady presents Theresa with a romantic surprise; Belle tries to reach out to Claire, but Claire angrily rejects her mother; Fynn flirts with Lani.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Feb 10 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Victor learns of Philip's betrayal; armed with an agenda, Andre befriends Chase; Eduardo tries to make inroads with Rafe and Gabi during an impromptu family dinner; Belle gets defensive when Shawn questions her new spending habits.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kassie DePaiva
Kassie DePaiva Fired from Days of Our Lives

Read her sad farewell message

Kassie DePaiva
First Look Video: Kassie DePaiva Joins Days of Our Lives

A rip-snortin' superstorm is about to hit Salem! Daytime great Kassie DePaiva, best known for her lo…

One Life to Live
One Life to Live: A Timeline of Stars' Best and Worst Moments

One Life to Live celebrates its 45th anniversary Monday, and is also celebrating a new beginning. Ne…

One Life to Life
One Life to Live: What Happened in Llanview This Week?

The revamped version of One Life to Live made its online debut this week, so what exactly went down…

One Life to Live
One Life to Live: Answers to 8 Burning Questions About the Online Reboot

Are you ready to go back to Llanview? The online reboot of One Life to Live premieres Monday, more t…

Jenni “JWoww” Farley
Jersey Shore's JWOWW Lands Gig on One Life to Live

Jenni "JWOWW" Farley is moving from the Jersey Shore to Llanview! JWOWW has landed a recurring role…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Virginia Wesley
  • Birth Place: Morganfield, KY
  • Birthday: March 21, 1961, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer