Kassie DePaiva Celebrity Watchlist

Kassie DePaiva

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Katherine Virginia Wesley

Birth Place: Morganfield, KY

Birthday: March 21, 1961, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kassie DePaiva
First Look Video: Kassie DePaiva Joins Days of Our Lives

A rip-snortin' superstorm is about to hit Salem! Daytime great Kassie DePaiva, best known for her lo…

One Life to Live
One Life to Live: A Timeline of Stars' Best and Worst Moments

One Life to Live celebrates its 45th anniversary Monday, and is also celebrating a new beginning. Ne…

One Life to Life
One Life to Live: What Happened in Llanview This Week?

The revamped version of One Life to Live made its online debut this week, so what exactly went down…

One Life to Live
One Life to Live: Answers to 8 Burning Questions About the Online Reboot

Are you ready to go back to Llanview? The online reboot of One Life to Live premieres Monday, more t…

Jenni “JWoww” Farley
Jersey Shore's JWOWW Lands Gig on One Life to Live

Jenni "JWOWW" Farley is moving from the Jersey Shore to Llanview! JWOWW has landed a recurring role…

One Life to Live
Sneak Peek: Erika Slezak Returns to One Life to Live

Victoria Lord Banks is back and she's kicking boo-tay! Prospect Park's revamp of One Life to Live —…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Will prepares to write another article about Paul, intending to expose a major secret; Maggie's past helps Melanie piece together a mystery; Sonny learns stunning info about Paul; Adrienne and Lucas clash over their sons.

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

JJ admits the truth to Daniel; Eve and Cole take the first step in their plot to keep JJ and Paige apart; Sonny meets Paul to thank him for saving his life.

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Marlena makes a stunning discovery on Will's tablet while at a charity fund-raiser; Stefano is pleased to hear of Chad's manipulation of Abigail; Melanie realizes how she can prove her theory about Theresa.