Karolina Kurkova Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Karolina Isela Kurková

Birth Place: Decin, Czechoslovakia

Birthday: February 28, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brad Goreski

Bravo Gets Fashionable With It's a Brad, Brad World Season 2

Fashion Night by Bravo premieres Wednesday with the return of The Rachel Zoe Project (9/8c) and It's A Brad, Brad World (10/9c). TV Guide Magazine talked to stylist Brad Goreski for a preview of the celebs, couture and drama coming in Season 2 of his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show Angel Fittings
01:44 — With just one week til the 2013 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show tapes, the Angels get to see and try on their looks for the first time. Enjoy this snea (more…)
Behind the 2013 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show Trends: Parisian Nights
02:09 — Parisian Nights transported the sultriest side of the City of Light to the runway of the 2013 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show. Get the inside scoop on (more…)
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Neon Jungle on Pink Carpet
00:55 — The ladies of rap-pop group, Neon Jungle, take on the pink carpet at this year's Victoria's Secret Fashion Show. Make sure to tune in Tuesday, Decembe (more…)
2013 Victoria's Secret Fantasy Bra
01:30 — Candice Swanepoel takes you behind the scenes as she reveals this years Fantasy Bra. Don't miss the Victoria's Secret Fashion Show, Tuesday, December (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 9:00pm
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Syfy

An elite military unit battles the corrupt arms dealer Destro in order to prevent the nefarious Cobra organization from destroying the world.

I’ll Watch706 Watching
Sun May 29 6:30pm
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Syfy

An elite military unit battles the corrupt arms dealer Destro in order to prevent the nefarious Cobra organization from destroying the world.

I’ll Watch706 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
The Tuesday Playlist: State of the Union, Justified Goes Footloose

Most of television does its civic duty and turns to Washington, D.C. for State of the Union coverage…

Aidan Quinn, Jonny Lee Miller
Thursday Playlist: Sherlock vs. "M" on _Elementary, Scandal_ous Madness, 1600 Penn, More

"A simple moniker for a complicated monster." That's how a rattled Sherlock Holmes (Jonny Lee Miller…

Chuck
First Look: Chuck's Incredible Guest Star!

Chuck takes on green, mean fighting machine Lou Ferrigno on the September 27 episode of NBC's Chuck…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karolina Isela Kurková
  • Birth Place: Decin, Czechoslovakia
  • Birthday: February 28, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Model, Actor