Karolina Kurkova Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Karolina Isela Kurková

Birth Place: Decin, Czechoslovakia

Birthday: February 28, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Model, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brad Goreski

Bravo Gets Fashionable With It's a Brad, Brad World Season 2

Fashion Night by Bravo premieres Wednesday with the return of The Rachel Zoe Project (9/8c) and It's A Brad, Brad World (10/9c). TV Guide Magazine talked to stylist Brad Goreski for a preview of the celebs, couture and drama coming in Season 2 of his… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 3:30am
30 RockLeap Day(Season 6, Episode 9) WGNA

The Rock stars leap into an intercalary-day celebration. On leap day, Jack gets an extra day to do business, Liz helps Jenna woo an Internet billionaire and Tracy sets out to spend a big-bucks Benihana gift card.

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
The Tuesday Playlist: State of the Union, Justified Goes Footloose

Most of television does its civic duty and turns to Washington, D.C. for State of the Union coverage…

Aidan Quinn, Jonny Lee Miller
Thursday Playlist: Sherlock vs. "M" on _Elementary, Scandal_ous Madness, 1600 Penn, More

"A simple moniker for a complicated monster." That's how a rattled Sherlock Holmes (Jonny Lee Miller…

Chuck
First Look: Chuck's Incredible Guest Star!

Chuck takes on green, mean fighting machine Lou Ferrigno on the September 27 episode of NBC's Chuck…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karolina Isela Kurková
  • Birth Place: Decin, Czechoslovakia
  • Birthday: February 28, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Model, Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »