Karolina Kurkova Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Karolina Isela Kurková

Birth Place: Decin, Czechoslovakia

Birthday: February 28, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brad Goreski

Bravo Gets Fashionable With It's a Brad, Brad World Season 2

Fashion Night by Bravo premieres Wednesday with the return of The Rachel Zoe Project (9/8c) and It's A Brad, Brad World (10/9c). TV Guide Magazine talked to stylist Brad Goreski for a preview of the celebs, couture and drama coming in Season 2 of his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Karolina Kurkova Goes Backstage at Fashion Week
03:42 — The supermodel takes TODAY’s Sheinelle Jones behind the scenes of New York’s City’s Fashion Week, where she was preparing for the Marchesa show.
Times Minute: Why Birds Fly in V's
01:09 — Also on the Minute, more relief aid for Syria and the model Karolina Kurkova's career beyond the runway.
Karolina Kurkova Says Motherhood Is "Amazing"
01:37 — What's life like for the model now that she has two kids? Karolina gushes over life with Toby and baby Noah at New York Fashion Week.
Karolina Kurkova Wears Charlotte Tilbury to Met Gala 2016
01:36 — The supermodel wears a gorgeous petal dress to the fabulous event. Find out why designer Charlotte Tilbury went for a dreamy look!

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 11:30am
America's Next Top ModelKarolina Kurkova(Season 15, Episode 5) OXYGN

Supermodel Karolina Kurkova visits the models to discuss healthy eating. At the photo shoot, the ladies pose with Mexican masked wrestlers.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:30pm
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra USA

An elite military unit battles the corrupt arms dealer Destro in order to prevent the nefarious Cobra organization from destroying the world.

I’ll Watch723 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
The Tuesday Playlist: State of the Union, Justified Goes Footloose

Most of television does its civic duty and turns to Washington, D.C. for State of the Union coverage…

Aidan Quinn, Jonny Lee Miller
Thursday Playlist: Sherlock vs. "M" on _Elementary, Scandal_ous Madness, 1600 Penn, More

"A simple moniker for a complicated monster." That's how a rattled Sherlock Holmes (Jonny Lee Miller…

Chuck
First Look: Chuck's Incredible Guest Star!

Chuck takes on green, mean fighting machine Lou Ferrigno on the September 27 episode of NBC's Chuck…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karolina Isela Kurková
  • Birth Place: Decin, Czechoslovakia
  • Birthday: February 28, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Model, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay