Karl Urban Celebrity Watchlist

Karl Urban

Birth Name: Karl-Heinz Urban

Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand

Birthday: June 7, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(320 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy

Fox Cancels Almost Human After One Season

Fox has canceled the low-rated Almost Human after one season, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   The futuristic drama starred Karl Urban as LAPD officer John Kennex, who is forced to partner with highly evolved human-like android Dorian (Michael Ealy)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

RED - Clip - Kordeski
01:06 — When his idyllic life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to sur (more…)
Dredd - Featurette - Slo-Mo
02:09 — In a violent metropolis where criminals rule, order lies with "Judges" who have the powers of judge, jury and instant executioner. Known and feared t (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Featurette - First Look
01:24 — When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fle (more…)
Walking With Dinosaurs - Clip - Gorgosaurus Attack
00:46 — For the first time in movie history, audiences will truly see and feel what it was like when dinosaurs ruled the Earth. "Walking With Dinosaurs: The M (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 4:30pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch543 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:30pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch543 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:45pm
Red TNT

Retired CIA hit man Frank Moses (Bruce Willis) and his former colleagues race to find out why they've been targeted for death by their former organization and uncover a vast conspiracy implicating some prominent politicians in the process.

I’ll Watch1555 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen
Ask Matt: Good Wife Shocker, Hannibal, Originals, Following vs. Human

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm s…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Monday Review: A&E's Kill-er Women, Mom, Human Finale, Castle, Jeopardy!

A&E certainly has an eye for talent, with the brooding ChloĆ« Sevigny joining the electrifying Vera F…

Candice Accola, James Purefoy, Sofia Vergara
Mega Buzz: A Vampire Triangle, Following's Reset, and a Modern Family Rivalry

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Michael Ealy
Almost Human: How to Act Like a Robot

Playing a robot on Almost Human is actually harder than you may think. The new Fox serie, set in the…

Michael Ealy, Karl Urban
Almost Human's Michael Ealy Dissects Dorian

Almost Human's most human character is also its least. Android Dorian (Michael Ealy) made a splash d…

Karl Urban and Michael Ealy
Almost Human May Feel Similar to Fringe, But It's a Very Different Future

Where Fringe's old sets in Vancouver once housed a fake cow named Gene and rows of jars filled with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karl-Heinz Urban
  • Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand
  • Birthday: June 7, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »