Karl UrbanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Karl-Heinz Urban

Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand

Birthday: June 7, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (308 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Feb 27 5:30pm
Star Trek FX-E

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Star Trek FX-E

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Mon Mar 2 11:15pm
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers TCM

The second chapter of director Peter Jackson's epic trilogy is packed with spectacular action and fierce battle scenes as Frodo continues on his quest to destroy the evil ring. Elijah Wood, Sean Astin. The film won an Academy Award for its visual effects a (more…)

Tue Mar 3 2:30am
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King TCM

Frodo (Elijah Wood) is tempted by the power of the ring as he nears the end of his journey to destroy it. The majestic finale of Peter Jackson's blockbuster trilogy won Best Picture, along with 10 other Oscars, including one for Jackson as Best Director. I (more…)

Tue Mar 3 8:25am
Doom MOMAXe

This adaptation of the video game follows a crack group of marines on a mission to Mars, where a genetic experiment has produced mutant monsters that are wreaking havoc on a scientific facility.

Fri Mar 6 1:00pm
Pathfinder IFC

Savage action tale about a Norse man (Karl Urban), raised by Native Americans, who wages war against Viking marauders when they attack his adopted tribe. Moon Bloodgood, Clancy Brown, Russell Means, Jay Tavare. Directed by Marcus Nispel.

Thu Mar 12 7:30am
Walking With Dinosaurs HBO2e

An underdog dinosaur goes on an adventure in this film that re-creates life in the prehistoric era.

Thu Mar 12 9:30am
The Bourne Supremacy TBS

While on the lam, amnesiac CIA assassin Jason Bourne is drawn into more spy jinks in this thrilling sequel.

Fri Mar 13 2:00am
The Bourne Supremacy TBS

While on the lam, amnesiac CIA assassin Jason Bourne is drawn into more spy jinks in this thrilling sequel.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop