Karl UrbanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Karl-Heinz Urban

Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand

Birthday: June 7, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (308 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Cancels Almost Human After One Season

Fox has canceled the low-rated Almost Human after one season, TVGuide.com has confirmed.  …

Mads Mikkelsen
Ask Matt: Good Wife Shocker, Hannibal, Originals, Following vs. Human

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 5:30pm
Star Trek FX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Star Trek FX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Mon Mar 2 11:15pm
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers TCM

The second chapter of director Peter Jackson's epic trilogy is packed with spectacular action and fierce battle scenes as Frodo continues on his quest to destroy the evil ring. Elijah Wood, Sean Astin. The film won an Academy Award for its visual effects a (more…)

Shop