Karl Urban Celebrity Watchlist

Karl Urban

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Karl-Heinz Urban

Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand

Birthday: June 7, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (308 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Cancels Almost Human After One Season

Fox has canceled the low-rated Almost Human after one season, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   The futur…

Mads Mikkelsen
Ask Matt: Good Wife Shocker, Hannibal, Originals, Following vs. Human

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm s…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Monday Review: A&E's Kill-er Women, Mom, Human Finale, Castle, Jeopardy!

A&E certainly has an eye for talent, with the brooding Chloë Sevigny joining the electrifying Vera F…

Candice Accola, James Purefoy, Sofia Vergara
Mega Buzz: A Vampire Triangle, Following's Reset, and a Modern Family Rivalry

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Michael Ealy
Almost Human: How to Act Like a Robot

Playing a robot on Almost Human is actually harder than you may think. The new Fox serie, set in the…

Michael Ealy, Karl Urban
Almost Human's Michael Ealy Dissects Dorian

Almost Human's most human character is also its least. Android Dorian (Michael Ealy) made a splash d…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
Star Trek FXX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Red TNT

Retired CIA hit man Frank Moses (Bruce Willis) and his former colleagues race to find out why they've been targeted for death by their former organization and uncover a vast conspiracy implicating some prominent politicians in the process.

Sun Mar 29 10:00pm
Star Trek FXX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)