Karl Malden Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mladen Sekulovich

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 22, 1912, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karl Malden
Karl Malden, Oscar Winner and Acclaimed Character Actor, Dies at 97

Academy Award winner Karl Malden, who starred alongside friend Marlon Brando in such classic films a…

Pick of the Week: April 10, 2007

It's another week of slim pickings when it comes to quality TV-on-DVD releases (I can't wait until A…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2009

See the stars we've lost this year

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 4:00am
Baby Doll TCM

The owner of a successful cotton company is married to a teenager who refuses to have sex with him until she's 20. When the man burns down a rival's business, the enemy tries to claim the wife as his in compensation.

Fri Apr 3 4:15pm
A Streetcar Named Desire TCM

Tennessee Williams adapted his Pulitzer-winning character study about an emotionally troubled, faded Southern belle, who moves in with her sister in a seedy New Orleans neighborhood, where her brutish brother-in-law torments her delicate sensibilities, and (more…)

Wed Apr 8 3:50am
Nuts HBOSGe

Barbra Streisand gives a highly charged performance as a call girl accused of murder, who tries to convince the court she's sane enough to stand trial. Richard Dreyfuss. Rose: Maureen Stapleton. Kirk: Karl Malden. Morrison: Eli Wallach. MacMillan: Robert W (more…)