Karen Gillan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Karen Sheila Gillan

Birth Place: Inverness, Scotland

Birthday: November 28, 1987, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karen Gillan

Karen Gillan Returns for Guardians of the Galaxy 2 – But Will She Shave Her Head Again?

Time to bust out your cassette player -- we've finally got some new Guardians of the Galaxy info! Screenwriter/director James Gunn did a Q&A on Wednesday using Periscope, a new social media platform that combines Snapchat and Twitter. He revealed som… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Short - Trailer
02:04 — When four outsiders saw what the big banks, media and government refused to, the global collapse of the economy, they had an idea: The Big Short. The (more…)
Guardians Of The Galaxy - Trailer
02:17 — GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY, based on the Marvel comic books of the same name, features an unlikely cast of characters who must team up in order to defeat (more…)
Doctor Who Trailer
01:02 — Uneven cult British television series that began in the 1960s in which the Time Lord travels the galaxy.
Season 5: Doctor Who: Clip 11 Trailer
01:01 — Matt Smith and Karen Gillan star as the new Doctor and his companion in an all-new series of Doctor Who coming to DVD and Blu-ray. After his explosive (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 11 2:00pm
Guardians of the Galaxy STARZ

Cosmic outlaws face an interstellar villain who seeks to control the universe with a powerful orb. Together, Peter Quill, Rocket Raccoon, Groot, Gamora and Drax the Destroyer may be the galaxy's only hope for thwarting Ronan's sinister plan.

I’ll Watch400 Watching
Wed May 11 10:25pm
Guardians of the Galaxy STARZ

Cosmic outlaws face an interstellar villain who seeks to control the universe with a powerful orb. Together, Peter Quill, Rocket Raccoon, Groot, Gamora and Drax the Destroyer may be the galaxy's only hope for thwarting Ronan's sinister plan.

I’ll Watch400 Watching
Thu May 12 9:35am
Guardians of the Galaxy STARZ

Cosmic outlaws face an interstellar villain who seeks to control the universe with a powerful orb. Together, Peter Quill, Rocket Raccoon, Groot, Gamora and Drax the Destroyer may be the galaxy's only hope for thwarting Ronan's sinister plan.

I’ll Watch400 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ophelia Lovibond, Jonny Lee Miller
Ask Matt: Elementary, Selfie's Fallen Star, Murder, Sleepy Hollow, Sons of Anarchy, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Ioan Gruffudd
ABC Orders Full Season of Forever, Cancels Selfie

ABC has ordered a full season of Forever and canceled Selfie, TVGuide.com has confirmed.

Jake McDorman, Analeigh Tipton
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Make a Date with Manhattan Love Story or Selfie?

Will you make a date with Manhattan Love Story? Do you give Selfie a thumbs-up? Now that ABC's newes…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Karen Gillan, John Cho
Selfie Video: Karen Gillan Returns to Her Comedy Roots on New ABC Sitcom

Doctor Who fans will be shocked to see beloved alum Karen Gillan on ABC's new comedy Selfie not only…

John Cho and Karen Gillan
VIDEO: Watch Selfie, ABC's Modern Take on My Fair Lady, Online Ahead of Premiere

Selfies have taken social media, and basically the entire world, by storm. So will ABC's new half-ho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karen Sheila Gillan
  • Birth Place: Inverness, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 28, 1987, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor