Karen Gillan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Karen Sheila Gillan

Birth Place: Inverness, Scotland

Birthday: November 28, 1987, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karen Gillan

Karen Gillan Returns for Guardians of the Galaxy 2 – But Will She Shave Her Head Again?

Time to bust out your cassette player -- we've finally got some new Guardians of the Galaxy info! Screenwriter/director James Gunn did a Q&A on Wednesday using Periscope, a new social media platform that combines Snapchat and Twitter. He revealed som… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hot Topic: A Glass of Wine Equal to a Workout
02:27 — Study claims a glass of wine is equal to a workout.
Alicia Keys
04:56 — Alicia Keys talks about motherhood and the song and movement "We are Here."
Hot Topic: Children Exposed to ISIS Terror Threat
04:02 — Many images of the ISIS terror threats are being viewed by children and teens on various social media outlets.
Hot Topic: Sarah Palin Mocks President Obama
03:13 — Sarah Palin mocks President Obama's coffee cup salute.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 6:58pm
Guardians of the Galaxy STARZ

Cosmic outlaws face an interstellar villain who seeks to control the universe with a powerful orb. Together, Peter Quill, Rocket Raccoon, Groot, Gamora and Drax the Destroyer may be the galaxy's only hope for thwarting Ronan's sinister plan.

I’ll Watch430 Watching
Sun Sep 4 12:53am
Guardians of the Galaxy STARZ

Cosmic outlaws face an interstellar villain who seeks to control the universe with a powerful orb. Together, Peter Quill, Rocket Raccoon, Groot, Gamora and Drax the Destroyer may be the galaxy's only hope for thwarting Ronan's sinister plan.

I’ll Watch430 Watching
Tue Sep 6 2:30pm
Oculus Syfy

Two siblings haunted by a childhood tragedy learn that the source of their fear is a mysterious mirror with a dark history. When one of them reacquires the mirror, the nightmarish cycle of terror resumes with a vengeance.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ophelia Lovibond, Jonny Lee Miller
Ask Matt: Elementary, Selfie's Fallen Star, Murder, Sleepy Hollow, Sons of Anarchy, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Ioan Gruffudd
ABC Orders Full Season of Forever, Cancels Selfie

ABC has ordered a full season of Forever and canceled Selfie, TVGuide.com has confirmed.

Jake McDorman, Analeigh Tipton
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Make a Date with Manhattan Love Story or Selfie?

Will you make a date with Manhattan Love Story? Do you give Selfie a thumbs-up? Now that ABC's newes…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Karen Gillan, John Cho
Selfie Video: Karen Gillan Returns to Her Comedy Roots on New ABC Sitcom

Doctor Who fans will be shocked to see beloved alum Karen Gillan on ABC's new comedy Selfie not only…

John Cho and Karen Gillan
VIDEO: Watch Selfie, ABC's Modern Take on My Fair Lady, Online Ahead of Premiere

Selfies have taken social media, and basically the entire world, by storm. So will ABC's new half-ho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karen Sheila Gillan
  • Birth Place: Inverness, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 28, 1987, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans