Karen Gillan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Karen Sheila Gillan

Birth Place: Inverness, Scotland

Birthday: November 28, 1987, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karen Gillan

Karen Gillan Returns for Guardians of the Galaxy 2 – But Will She Shave Her Head Again?

Time to bust out your cassette player -- we've finally got some new Guardians of the Galaxy info! Screenwriter/director James Gunn did a Q&A on Wednesday using Periscope, a new social media platform that combines Snapchat and Twitter. He revealed som… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Hot Topic: A Glass of Wine Equal to a Workout
02:27 — Study claims a glass of wine is equal to a workout.
Hot Topic: Children Exposed to ISIS Terror Threat
04:02 — Many images of the ISIS terror threats are being viewed by children and teens on various social media outlets.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 12 12:30pm
Oculus Syfy

Two siblings haunted by a childhood tragedy learn that the source of their fear is a mysterious mirror with a dark history. When one of them reacquires the mirror, the nightmarish cycle of terror resumes with a vengeance.

I’ll Watch72 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ophelia Lovibond, Jonny Lee Miller
Ask Matt: Elementary, Selfie's Fallen Star, Murder, Sleepy Hollow, Sons of Anarchy, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Ioan Gruffudd
ABC Orders Full Season of Forever, Cancels Selfie

ABC has ordered a full season of Forever and canceled Selfie, TVGuide.com has confirmed.

Jake McDorman, Analeigh Tipton
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Make a Date with Manhattan Love Story or Selfie?

Will you make a date with Manhattan Love Story? Do you give Selfie a thumbs-up? Now that ABC's newes…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Karen Gillan, John Cho
Selfie Video: Karen Gillan Returns to Her Comedy Roots on New ABC Sitcom

Doctor Who fans will be shocked to see beloved alum Karen Gillan on ABC's new comedy Selfie not only…

John Cho and Karen Gillan
VIDEO: Watch Selfie, ABC's Modern Take on My Fair Lady, Online Ahead of Premiere

Selfies have taken social media, and basically the entire world, by storm. So will ABC's new half-ho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karen Sheila Gillan
  • Birth Place: Inverness, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 28, 1987, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent