Karen Gillan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Karen Sheila Gillan

Birth Place: Inverness, Scotland

Birthday: November 28, 1987, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karen Gillan

Karen Gillan Returns for Guardians of the Galaxy 2 – But Will She Shave Her Head Again?

Time to bust out your cassette player -- we've finally got some new Guardians of the Galaxy info! Screenwriter/director James Gunn did a Q&A on Wednesday using Periscope, a new social media platform that combines Snapchat and Twitter. He revealed som… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 6 Insider: Who Is the Doctor?
03:28 — Get an inside look at The Doctor, featuring exclusive interviews with stars Matt Smith and Karen Gillan plus Executive Producer and Lead Writer Steven (more…)
Prequel to The Wedding of River Song
01:12 — The Doctor’s time is running out and he faces a date with death by the shores of Lake Silencio... Meanwhile, in the presence of an old enemy, we hear (more…)
Prequel to Let's Kill Hitler
01:57 — The battle of Demon’s Run has been fought but the stakes are now higher than ever! As the TARDIS crosses the universe, the Doctor receives a heart-bre (more…)
Season 7 Trailer
01:13 — Season seven of Doctor Who will see the last days of the Ponds with Karen Gillan and Arthur Darvill returning as Amy and Rory for their final, rollerc (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 8:15am
Guardians of the Galaxy STARZ

Cosmic outlaws face an interstellar villain who seeks to control the universe with a powerful orb. Together, Peter Quill, Rocket Raccoon, Groot, Gamora and Drax the Destroyer may be the galaxy's only hope for thwarting Ronan's sinister plan.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Mon May 30 2:02am
Guardians of the Galaxy STARZ

Cosmic outlaws face an interstellar villain who seeks to control the universe with a powerful orb. Together, Peter Quill, Rocket Raccoon, Groot, Gamora and Drax the Destroyer may be the galaxy's only hope for thwarting Ronan's sinister plan.

I’ll Watch404 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ophelia Lovibond, Jonny Lee Miller
Ask Matt: Elementary, Selfie's Fallen Star, Murder, Sleepy Hollow, Sons of Anarchy, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Ioan Gruffudd
ABC Orders Full Season of Forever, Cancels Selfie

ABC has ordered a full season of Forever and canceled Selfie, TVGuide.com has confirmed.

Jake McDorman, Analeigh Tipton
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Make a Date with Manhattan Love Story or Selfie?

Will you make a date with Manhattan Love Story? Do you give Selfie a thumbs-up? Now that ABC's newes…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Karen Gillan, John Cho
Selfie Video: Karen Gillan Returns to Her Comedy Roots on New ABC Sitcom

Doctor Who fans will be shocked to see beloved alum Karen Gillan on ABC's new comedy Selfie not only…

John Cho and Karen Gillan
VIDEO: Watch Selfie, ABC's Modern Take on My Fair Lady, Online Ahead of Premiere

Selfies have taken social media, and basically the entire world, by storm. So will ABC's new half-ho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karen Sheila Gillan
  • Birth Place: Inverness, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 28, 1987, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »