Karen Gillan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Karen Sheila Gillan

Birth Place: Inverness, Scotland

Birthday: March 28, 1988,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ophelia Lovibond, Jonny Lee Miller
Ask Matt: Elementary, Selfie's Fallen Star, Murder, Sleepy Hollow, Sons of Anarchy, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Ioan Gruffudd
ABC Orders Full Season of Forever, Cancels Selfie

ABC has ordered a full season of Forever and canceled Selfie, TVGuide.com has confirmed.

Jake McDorman, Analeigh Tipton
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Make a Date with Manhattan Love Story or Selfie?

Will you make a date with Manhattan Love Story? Do you give Selfie a thumbs-up? Now that ABC's newes…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Karen Gillan, John Cho
Selfie Video: Karen Gillan Returns to Her Comedy Roots on New ABC Sitcom

Doctor Who fans will be shocked to see beloved alum Karen Gillan on ABC's new comedy Selfie not only…

John Cho and Karen Gillan
VIDEO: Watch Selfie, ABC's Modern Take on My Fair Lady, Online Ahead of Premiere

Selfies have taken social media, and basically the entire world, by storm. So will ABC's new half-ho…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Wigs: Tricks or Treats?

Check out some of the best and worst TV wigs and vote for your favorites!