Karen David Celebrity Watchlist

Karen David

Birth Name: Karen Shenaz David

Birth Place: Shillong, India

Birthday: April 15, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Youngblood, Karen David and Joshua Sasse

5 Reasons You Should Watch ABC's Medieval Musical Comedy Galavant

What exactly is Galavant, ABC's four-week comedy extravaganza? Think The Princess Bride set to music, and you're on the right track. The goofy, outrageous and surprisingly brilliant series is a unique beast in the network TV animal kingdom. Not onl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Galavant' Stars Timothy Omundson and Karen David Serenade Co-hosts On 'The View'
05:04 — Galavant Stars Timothy Omundson and Karen David serenade the co-hosts.
'The View' Co-Hosts Reveal Bernie Sanders As Winner of Historically Accurate Mock Election
04:07 — Hot Topic: University Holds Mock Elections, Bernie Wins Presidency
Batman Begins
01:20 — A new telling of the origin of Batman, how Bruce Wayne became The Caped Crusader and the defender of Gotham City from the criminal element.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 8:00pm
Batman Begins AMC

In this exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir, haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

I’ll Watch1275 Watching
Sat Oct 8 2:00pm
Batman Begins AMC

In this exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir, haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

I’ll Watch1275 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Karen Shenaz David
  • Birth Place: Shillong, India
  • Birthday: April 15, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Galavant
Galavant's Cast Shares Their Musical and Social Media Obsessions

See what they can't get out of their heads!