Karen Black Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Karen Blanche Ziegler

Birth Place: Park Ridge, Illinois, United States

Died: August 8, 2013

Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(105 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karen Black

Five Easy Pieces Actress Karen Black Dead at 74

Karen Black, who earned an Oscar nomination for Five Easy Pieces, died Thursday, her husband announced on Facebook. She was 74. "It is with great sadness that I have to report that my wife and best friend, Karen Black has just passed away, only a few… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hunger
David Bowie hosts a horror anthology show, introducing the evening's story. The stories are steamy tales dealing with power and lust. Guest stars incl (more…)
The Hunger
David Bowie hosts a horror anthology show, introducing the evening's story. The stories are steamy tales dealing with power and lust. Guest stars incl (more…)
The Hunger
David Bowie hosts a horror anthology show, introducing the evening's story. The stories are steamy tales dealing with power and lust. Guest stars incl (more…)
The Hunger
David Bowie hosts a horror anthology show, introducing the evening's story. The stories are steamy tales dealing with power and lust. Guest stars incl (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 25 11:35am
Hard Contract FXM

James Coburn as a hired assassin whose life is altered by a member of the jet set. Lee Remick, Lilli Palmer. Williams: Burgess Meredith. Carlson: Sterling Hayden. Alexei: Patrick Magee. Filmed in Spain. S. Lee Pogostin directed.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu Jan 26 8:00am
Hard Contract FXM

James Coburn as a hired assassin whose life is altered by a member of the jet set. Lee Remick, Lilli Palmer. Williams: Burgess Meredith. Carlson: Sterling Hayden. Alexei: Patrick Magee. Filmed in Spain. S. Lee Pogostin directed.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sat Jan 28 9:45pm
The Player TCM

A studio executive in crisis is getting death threats; wants to dump his girlfriend; and senses another exec is angling for his job.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Karen Black
Easy Rider Actress Karen Black Raising Money Online to Fund Cancer Battle

Easy Rider actress Karen Black is trying her hand at online fundraising to help pay for her two-and-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karen Blanche Ziegler
  • Birth Place: Park Ridge, Illinois, United States
  • Died: August 8, 2013
  • Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Playwright

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Puppy Bowl XII
The Puppy Bowl Gets the 30 for 30 Treatment

We went to Puppy Bowl XIII to speak to the puppies directly about the allegations of certain players illegally eating adult dog food instead of puppy food, the dirtiest fouls to ever stink up the field and so much more