Karen Black Celebrity Watchlist

Karen Black

Birth Name: Karen Blanche Ziegler

Birth Place: Park Ridge, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1939, Cancer

Died: August 8, 2013

Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karen Black

Five Easy Pieces Actress Karen Black Dead at 74

Karen Black, who earned an Oscar nomination for Five Easy Pieces, died Thursday, her husband announced on Facebook. She was 74. "It is with great sadness that I have to report that my wife and best friend, Karen Black has just passed away, only a few… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tales Of The City Trailer
00:51 — In the freewheeling San Francisco of the 1970s, fresh-faced midwesterner Mary Ann Singleton arrives for a visit and decides to stay. But only when she (more…)
Tales Of The City: Episode 3 Trailer
01:30 — Mary Ann volunteers at a Bay Area crisis hotline run by one-eared Vincent. After confronting Mary Ann, DeDe takes off for a fat farm, with stunning re (more…)
Out Of The Dark
01:25 — Starring Julia Stiles, Scott Speedman, and Stephen Rea, OUT OF THE DARK is a ghost story set in South America, where a young family‚Äôs new life turns f (more…)
Overexposed - Official Trailer
01:28 — Thriller about a glamerous soap opera star being stalked by an obsessed and lethal fan.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 4:30am
House of 1000 Corpses MAX

Rocker Rob Zombie wrote and directed this homage to '70s horror films about two couples who become prisoners of a psychopathic family. Violent, but lacking in suspense. Sid Haig, Bill Moseley. Zombie's feature-film directorial debut.

I’ll Watch78 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Karen Black
Easy Rider Actress Karen Black Raising Money Online to Fund Cancer Battle

Easy Rider actress Karen Black is trying her hand at online fundraising to help pay for her two-and-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karen Blanche Ziegler
  • Birth Place: Park Ridge, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: July 1, 1939, Cancer
  • Died: August 8, 2013
  • Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Playwright

Trending TonightSee all »